Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Replacement Of Old Cable And Lay New Cable Between Inspection Bungalow And Type 4 Ss(rd2405)
|
| Description |
Replacement Of Old Cable And Lay New Cable Between Inspection Bungalow And Type 4 Ss(rd2405)
|
| Organisation | ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LTD-AWEIL | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2025_AWEIL_228299_1 |
|
Reference Number |
OFT/REPLACEMENT/LAYING CABLE/IB and TYPE-4SS/EO(C)/24-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 5000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | ORDNANCE FACTORY, TIRUCHIRAPPALLAI |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=256646 |
| Start Date | February 28, 2025 17:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/04/2025
Expired 513 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Replacement of old cable and lay new cable between ss7 and c5 building. rd 2505.
Replacement of old cable and lay new cable between ss7 and c5 building. rd 2505.
Read moreCable laying works between inspection bungalow and senior staff club buildings.(rd2404)
Cable laying works between inspection bungalow and senior staff club buildings.(rd2404)
Read moreRenovations of existing inspection bungalow at proddatur (new and old) in ysr kadapa district
Renovations of existing inspection bungalow at proddatur (new and old) in ysr kadapa district
Read moreReplacement of old lt cable by new and high capacity lt ab cable
Replacement of old lt cable by new and high capacity lt ab cable at ghansali market in bhilangna block under edsd ghansali
Read moreNest bungalow - cupboard - removing old damaged and providing new cupboards in the nest bungalow.
Maintenance work
Read moreRenovations of existing inspection bungalow at tadipatri (new) in anantapuramu district
Renovations of existing inspection bungalow at tadipatri (new) in anantapuramu district
Read moreConstruction of new inspection bungalow at kalvarayan hills in kallakurichi district.
Construction of new inspection bungalow at kalvarayan hills in kallakurichi district.
Read morereplacement of existing damaged 33kv, 3x400sq.mm ht ug cable into new 3x400sq.mm cable from 33kv guduvancheri feeder fed off from 110kv kadapperi ss to 33/11kv perungalathur ss between perungalathur ss and 4 pole rmk nagar switch.
Replacement of existing damaged 33kv, 3x400sq.mm ht ug cable into new 3x400sq.mm cable from 33kv guduvancheri feeder fed off from 110kv kadapperi ss to 33/11kv perungalathur ss between perungalathur ss and 4 pole rmk nagar switch.
Read moreReplacement of existing damaged 33kv, 3x400sq.mm ht ug cable into new 3x400sq.mm cable from 33kv guduvancheri feeder fed off from kadapperi ss to perungalathur ss between perungalathur ss and 4 pole rmk nagar switch. (route length 1.250
Replacement of existing damaged 33kv, 3x400sq.mm ht ug cable into new 3x400sq.mm cable from 33kv guduvancheri feeder fed off from kadapperi ss to perungalathur ss between perungalathur ss and 4 pole rmk nagar switch. (route length 1.250
Read moreLaying and commissioning of new cable from directors bungalow to service line tower near type v
Laying and commissioning of new cable from directors bungalow to service line tower near type v
Read moreof your Industry type