Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ip Nvr 8 Ch With Acusense 4 K,Ip Dome 2 Mp 4 Mm,Ip Bullet 2 Mp 4 Mm,Surveillance Hard Disk 2 Tb,Poe 8port
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4006352 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 25, 2023 19:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/10/2023
Expired 1064 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Namokar IT Solutions
Contract Value
52548
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ramakant Parashar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting
Department:
Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting
Organisation:
Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3HANDSHAKE INNOVATION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-10-2023 14:46:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Namokar IT Solutions | - | 05-10-2023 14:50:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PARADISE TECHNOSOFT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-10-2023 14:40:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PIONEER INFOSOLUTIONS | - | 05-10-2023 14:38:19 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Namokar IT Solutions | Item Categories : IP NVR 8CH WITH ACUSENSE 4K,IP DOME 2MP 4MM,IP BULLET 2MP 4MM,SURVEILLANCE HARD DISK 2TB,Poe 8port | 52548.00 | L1 |
| 2 | 3HANDSHAKE INNOVATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : IP NVR 8CH WITH ACUSENSE 4K,IP DOME 2MP 4MM,IP BULLET 2MP 4MM,SURVEILLANCE HARD DISK 2TB,Poe 8port | 54050.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PIONEER INFOSOLUTIONS | Item Categories : IP NVR 8CH WITH ACUSENSE 4K,IP DOME 2MP 4MM,IP BULLET 2MP 4MM,SURVEILLANCE HARD DISK 2TB,Poe 8port | 55715.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IP NVR 8CH WITH ACUSENSE 4K | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8026.000 |
| IP DOME 2MP 4MM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3044.000 |
| IP BULLET 2MP 4MM | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 12400.000 |
| SURVEILLANCE HARD DISK 2TB | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5618.000 |
| Poe 8port giga switch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7198.000 |
| 4U rack | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5310.000 |
| Gang Box | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 545.000 |
| RJ45- connector | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 200.000 |
| Cat 6 cable 100mtr | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5782.000 |
| Installation Charges | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2065.000 |
| Cable Laying Charges per meter | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 2360.000 |