Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cables Suitable For Cctv System (Accessories),Cctv Camera Ip 2 Mp Dome,Nvr 8 Ch,Poe Switch Giga 8 Port
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4744820 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 06, 2024 23:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/03/2024
Expired 900 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHREE COMPUTERS
Contract Value
486624
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vaheed Khan Ayyub Khan
Department:
Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
Zilla Parishad Akola
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.N. TECHNAOGY | Make : ZEBRONICS Model : ZEBRONICS CAT6 CABLE | 16-03-2024 13:07:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LASER TELESYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ZEBRONICS Model : ZEBRONICS CAT6 CABLE | 16-03-2024 13:56:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHA TECHNOLOGIES | Make : ZEBRONICS Model : ZEBRONICS CAT6 CABLE | 16-03-2024 12:44:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE COMPUTERS | Make : ZEBRONICS Model : ZEBRONICS CAT6 CABLE | 15-03-2024 21:21:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE COMPUTERS( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories),CCTV CAMERA IP 2MP DOME,NVR 8CH,POE SWITCH GIGA 8PORT | 486624.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHA TECHNOLOGIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories),CCTV CAMERA IP 2MP DOME,NVR 8CH,POE SWITCH GIGA 8PORT | 490300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LASER TELESYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories),CCTV CAMERA IP 2MP DOME,NVR 8CH,POE SWITCH GIGA 8PORT | 499800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | A.N. TECHNAOGY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories),CCTV CAMERA IP 2MP DOME,NVR 8CH,POE SWITCH GIGA 8PORT | 555400.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZEBRONICS Cat-6 UTP for CCTV | ZEBRONICS | ZEBRONICS CAT6 CABLE | 10 | ₹ 46000.000 |
| CCTV CAMERA IP 2MP DOME | NA | BOQ Item | 64 | ₹ 253824.000 |
| NVR 8CH | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 58000.000 |
| POE SWITCH GIGA 8PORT | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 49600.000 |
| HARD DISK 2TB VIDEO SERVILINCE | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 65600.000 |
| RJ 45 CONNECTOR 100PIC BOX | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 900.000 |
| CAMERA PUC JUNCTION BOX | NA | BOQ Item | 64 | ₹ 3200.000 |
| POE SWITCH GIGA 16 PORT | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9500.000 |