Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rj 45 Connector D Link,Telephone Drop Wire 500 Mtr,Krone Tool,Telephone Handset Lead,Telephone Line
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3792438 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 06, 2023 16:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1114 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ISO OFFICE AUTOMATION | - | 11-08-2023 10:06:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Pitambra International | - | 16-08-2023 01:22:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SAAR TECHNOLOGIES | - | 10-08-2023 16:24:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TRUE VALUE TECHNOLOGIES | - | 10-08-2023 16:55:55 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAAR TECHNOLOGIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RJ 45 connector D Link,Telephone Drop Wire 500 mtr,Krone Tool,Telephone Handset Lead,Telephone Line | 251760.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TRUE VALUE TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : RJ 45 connector D Link,Telephone Drop Wire 500 mtr,Krone Tool,Telephone Handset Lead,Telephone Line | 267120.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ISO OFFICE AUTOMATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RJ 45 connector D Link,Telephone Drop Wire 500 mtr,Krone Tool,Telephone Handset Lead,Telephone Line | 269020.00 | L3 |