Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Krone Tool,Rj 45 Connector,Line Lead Cord As Per Requirement,Lan Tester As Per Requirement,Crimping
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4314167 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 08, 2023 19:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/12/2023
Expired 993 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Advents Events & Research | - | 10-12-2023 14:50:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ELECTRO NET SYSTEMS | - | 13-12-2023 16:08:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GAURAV ASSOCIATES | - | 10-12-2023 16:25:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S RADHA SHYAM ENTERPRISE | - | 10-12-2023 14:03:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAURAV ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Krone Tool,RJ 45 Connector,Line Lead Cord as per requirement,LAN Tester as per requirement,Crimping | 91048.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S RADHA SHYAM ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Krone Tool,RJ 45 Connector,Line Lead Cord as per requirement,LAN Tester as per requirement,Crimping | 165000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Advents Events & Research( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Krone Tool,RJ 45 Connector,Line Lead Cord as per requirement,LAN Tester as per requirement,Crimping | 208100.00 | L3 |