Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Taflon,Channel Nails,Four Way Gang Box,Swicth,Angel Holder,Squre Box,6 Amp 3 Pin Socket,Indicator,F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4628821 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 14, 2024 00:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/02/2024
Expired 922 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S H.A.S.ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
1306713
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ajay Kumar
Department:
Home Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Jammu And Kashmir Police
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BODY FUEL STATION | - | 20-02-2024 01:50:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S H.A.S.ENTERPRISES | - | 23-02-2024 17:47:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE SHYAM ENTERPRISES | - | 20-02-2024 02:51:11 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S H.A.S.ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Taflon,Channel Nails,Four Way gang Box,Swicth,Angel holder,Squre box,6 Amp 3 pin socket,Indicator,F | 1306713.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE SHYAM ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Taflon,Channel Nails,Four Way gang Box,Swicth,Angel holder,Squre box,6 Amp 3 pin socket,Indicator,F | 1437646.80 | L2 |
| 3 | BODY FUEL STATION (MII) | Item Categories : Taflon,Channel Nails,Four Way gang Box,Swicth,Angel holder,Squre box,6 Amp 3 pin socket,Indicator,F | 1581247.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taflon | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 80.000 |
| Channel Nails | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Four Way gang Box | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1056.000 |
| Swicth | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 3120.000 |
| Angel holder | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 2750.000 |
| Squre box | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 1400.000 |
| 6 Amp 3 pin socket | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1275.000 |
| Indicator | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Fan Dimmer | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3050.000 |
| Sealing Rose | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 500.000 |
| 8Way Mcb Box | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1350.000 |
| 32 Amp MCB | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| 16 Amp Mcb box | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 4460.000 |
| Star Screw | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 150.000 |
| Raul plug | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 100.000 |
| SS combine box | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 3720.000 |
| Flexible pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 250.000 |
| Saddle | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Commode | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3700.000 |
| Bibcock | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1000.000 |