Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gang Box Pvc 4 Module,Gang Box Pvc 6 Module,Saddle Pvc,Fan Regulator,Indicator Flush Type,Indicator
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4563626 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 01, 2024 18:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 932 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KATYAYANI ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
161936
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nitin Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Skill Development And Entrepreneurship
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BUYBUY TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-02-2024 00:43:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GJE LUSTRE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-02-2024 12:53:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KATYAYANI ENTERPRISES | - | 12-02-2024 09:35:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | PEARL BIOTECH INDIA | - | 12-02-2024 12:24:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SARAJ ENTERPRISES | - | 12-02-2024 12:52:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Tejas Trade Link | - | 12-02-2024 11:54:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KATYAYANI ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Gang Box PVC 4 Module,Gang Box PVC 6 Module,Saddle PVC,Fan Regulator,Indicator Flush Type,Indicator | 259545.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SARAJ ENTERPRISES (MII)( MSE Social Category: ) | Item Categories : Gang Box PVC 4 Module,Gang Box PVC 6 Module,Saddle PVC,Fan Regulator,Indicator Flush Type,Indicator | 391560.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BUYBUY TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gang Box PVC 4 Module,Gang Box PVC 6 Module,Saddle PVC,Fan Regulator,Indicator Flush Type,Indicator | 403100.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Tejas Trade Link (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gang Box PVC 4 Module,Gang Box PVC 6 Module,Saddle PVC,Fan Regulator,Indicator Flush Type,Indicator | 677741.00 | L4 |
| 5 | PEARL BIOTECH INDIA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gang Box PVC 4 Module,Gang Box PVC 6 Module,Saddle PVC,Fan Regulator,Indicator Flush Type,Indicator | 690303.00 | L5 |
| 6 | GJE LUSTRE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Gang Box PVC 4 Module,Gang Box PVC 6 Module,Saddle PVC,Fan Regulator,Indicator Flush Type,Indicator | 938871.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gang Box PVC 4 Module | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| Gang Box PVC 6 Module | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1250.000 |
| Saddle PVC | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 1400.000 |
| Fan Regulator | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 980.000 |
| Indicator Flush Type | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 420.000 |
| Indicator Panel Mounting R, Y, B | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 720.000 |
| Wire Clip 4, 6, 10, 20 and 25 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 1250.000 |
| Cable Tie, 250 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 470.000 |
| Wall Plug or Gitti 35 and 50 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| PVC Wire 1.0 sq mm | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 19560.000 |
| PVC Wire 1.5 sq mm | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 16800.000 |
| Wooden Screw 15 and 25 mm Full Thread | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 350.000 |
| Intermediate Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 13500.000 |
| Choke | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1180.000 |
| Ding Dong Bell | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 280.000 |
| Bulb | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| Choke | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 356.000 |
| Ring Type Aluminium Thimble | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 1700.000 |
| Pin Type Aluminium Thimble | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 1700.000 |
| U Type Copper Thimble | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 1700.000 |