Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Telephone Cable Unarmoured 5 Pair 0.63 Mm Dia,Single Pair 0.5 Mm Copper Telephone Cable,Cat 6 Utp C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4236027 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 07, 2023 16:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/12/2023
Expired 992 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MISHIKA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
462250
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Deepak Tamta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES | - | 19-12-2023 09:59:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S KRITIKA COMPUTERS | - | 17-12-2023 23:22:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Manish Enterprises | - | 19-12-2023 10:49:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MISHIKA ENTERPRISES | - | 18-12-2023 18:47:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SAANVI TRADERS | - | 18-12-2023 22:59:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | Sri Tirupati Traders | - | 18-12-2023 09:19:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | Techno Industrial Electrical | - | 18-12-2023 16:10:01 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MISHIKA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : TELEPHONE CABLE UNARMOURED 5 PAIR 0.63 MM DIA,SINGLE PAIR 0.5 MM COPPER TELEPHONE CABLE,CAT 6 UTP C | 462250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : TELEPHONE CABLE UNARMOURED 5 PAIR 0.63 MM DIA,SINGLE PAIR 0.5 MM COPPER TELEPHONE CABLE,CAT 6 UTP C | 467150.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Sri Tirupati Traders | Item Categories : TELEPHONE CABLE UNARMOURED 5 PAIR 0.63 MM DIA,SINGLE PAIR 0.5 MM COPPER TELEPHONE CABLE,CAT 6 UTP C | 482753.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Techno Industrial Electrical | Item Categories : TELEPHONE CABLE UNARMOURED 5 PAIR 0.63 MM DIA,SINGLE PAIR 0.5 MM COPPER TELEPHONE CABLE,CAT 6 UTP C | 495700.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S KRITIKA COMPUTERS | Item Categories : TELEPHONE CABLE UNARMOURED 5 PAIR 0.63 MM DIA,SINGLE PAIR 0.5 MM COPPER TELEPHONE CABLE,CAT 6 UTP C | 554720.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SAANVI TRADERS | Item Categories : TELEPHONE CABLE UNARMOURED 5 PAIR 0.63 MM DIA,SINGLE PAIR 0.5 MM COPPER TELEPHONE CABLE,CAT 6 UTP C | 577950.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TELEPHONE CABLE UNARMOURED 5 PAIR 0.63 MM DIA | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| SINGLE PAIR 0.5 MM COPPER TELEPHONE CABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 3000 | ₹ 45000.000 |
| CAT 6 UTP CABLE 305 MTR | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 46800.000 |
| TELEPHONE JUNCTION BOX 4 LINES 50 PAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 25000.000 |
| SMF BATTERY 12 VOLT 26AH | NA | BOQ Item | 41 | ₹ 129150.000 |
| SMF BATTERY 12V 42AH | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 57000.000 |
| SMF BATTERY 12V 100AH | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 86800.000 |
| BATTERY 12 VOLT 7AH | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 42500.000 |