Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Timber M/H/C/Chik/Chir Planks Kiln Seasoned, Plained Both Side Size 19 Mm X 75 Mm X 1.25 Mtr Long.
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5080015
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 22, 2024 18:09
End Date
Expired 02/07/2024

Expired 794 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Munitions India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMBIKASHREE PACKING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TIMBER M/H/C/CHIK/CHIR PLANKS KILN SEASONED, Model : TIMBER M/H/C/CHIK/CHIR PLANKS KILN SEASONED, Title : TIMBER M/H/C/CHIK/CHIR PLANKS KILN SEASONED, 01-07-2024 19:13:34 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 ASHOK INDUSTRIAL AGENCIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : AIAPL Model : AIAPL-2021 Title : TIMBER M/H/C/CHIK/CHIR PLANKS SIZE-19MM X 75MM X 1.25 MTR LONG. 02-07-2024 12:24:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 ASHOK TIMBER INDUSTRIES Make : ATI Model : Timber Chir Planks 19mmx75mmx1.25mtr Title : Timber Chir Planks 19mmx75mmx1.25mtr 01-07-2024 10:57:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
4 GEETA TRADING COMPANY Make : GEETA Model : GTC Title : TIMBER M/H/C/CHIK/CHIR ONE SIDE PLAINED SIZE 19MMX75MMX1.25M (WITHOUT PRESERVATIVE TREATMENT) 02-07-2024 13:13:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
5 GOVIND NARAIN AND BROTHERS Make : GNB Model : GNB Title : TIMBER M/H/C/CHIK/CHIR 75MM 01-07-2024 16:23:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
6 KARP MARKETING CO. Make : KARP Model : KARP-2021 Title : TIMBER M/H/C/CHIK/CHIR PLANKS SIZE-19MM X 75MM X 1.25 MTR LONG. 02-07-2024 12:07:19 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
7 M/S INTERNATIONAL TRADING CO. Make : INTERNATIONALTRADINGCO Model : TIMBER M/H/C/CHIK/CHIR PLANKS KILN SEASONED, PLAIN Title : TIMBER M/H/C/CHIK/CHIR PLANKS KILN SEASONED, PLAINED BOTH SIDE SIZE-19MM X 75MM X 1.25 MTR LONG 30-06-2024 22:44:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
8 MUNNA TIMBER Make : NA Model : DEODAR/SAL/CHIR Title : TIMBER PLANK 30-06-2024 11:51:14 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
9 NEW OM ENTERPRISES Make : self Model : UNBRANDED Title : TIMBER MANGO WOOD SIZE 2500 X 180 X 16 Mm 02-07-2024 11:58:46 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
10 PRADEEP FURNITURES Make : PRADEEP FURNITURES Model : Pradeep Title : TIMBER M/H/C/CHIK/CHIR PLANKS KILN SEASONED, PLAINED BOTH SIDE SIZE-19MM X 75MM X 1.25 MTR LONG 02-07-2024 13:23:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
11 Tandon Industrial Enterprises Make : OEM Model : TIMBER M/H/C/CHIK/CHIR PLANKS KILN SEASONED, PLAIN Title : TIMBER M/H/C/CHIK/CHIR PLANKS KILN SEASONED, PLAINED BOTH SIDE SIZE-19MM X 75MM X 1.25 MTR LONG 02-07-2024 12:05:39 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
12 UNIPACK INDUSTRIES Make : UPI Model : Timber chir planks 19mmx75mmx1.25mtr Title : Timber chir planks 19mmx75mmx1.25mtr 01-07-2024 11:08:04 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
13 VIKRAM PACKERS / PACKWELL SOLUTIONS Make : PACKWELL SOLUTIONS Model : PLANK Title : TIMBER MANGO WOOD 02-07-2024 12:08:28 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
14 VIKURA INDUSTRIES Make : VIKURA Model : VIKURA Title : TIMBER M/H/C/CHIK/CHIR PLANKS KILN SEASONED, PLAINED BOTH SIDE SIZE-19MM X 75MM X 1.25 MTR LONG. 11-07-2024 22:10:21 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PRADEEP FURNITURES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TIMBER M/H/C/CHIK/CHIR PLANKS KILN SEASONED, PLAINED BOTH SIDE SIZE-19MM X 75MM X 1.25 MTR LONG. 2215559.80 L1
2 VIKURA INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TIMBER M/H/C/CHIK/CHIR PLANKS KILN SEASONED, PLAINED BOTH SIDE SIZE-19MM X 75MM X 1.25 MTR LONG. 2315660.39 L2
3 UNIPACK INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TIMBER M/H/C/CHIK/CHIR PLANKS KILN SEASONED, PLAINED BOTH SIDE SIZE-19MM X 75MM X 1.25 MTR LONG. 2326147.12 L3
4 ASHOK TIMBER INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TIMBER M/H/C/CHIK/CHIR PLANKS KILN SEASONED, PLAINED BOTH SIDE SIZE-19MM X 75MM X 1.25 MTR LONG. 2330913.81 L4
5 GEETA TRADING COMPANY (MII) Item Categories : TIMBER M/H/C/CHIK/CHIR PLANKS KILN SEASONED, PLAINED BOTH SIDE SIZE-19MM X 75MM X 1.25 MTR LONG. 2371907.39 L5
6 ASHOK INDUSTRIAL AGENCIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TIMBER M/H/C/CHIK/CHIR PLANKS KILN SEASONED, PLAINED BOTH SIDE SIZE-19MM X 75MM X 1.25 MTR LONG. 2425294.37 L6
7 KARP MARKETING CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TIMBER M/H/C/CHIK/CHIR PLANKS KILN SEASONED, PLAINED BOTH SIDE SIZE-19MM X 75MM X 1.25 MTR LONG. 2468194.63 L7
8 AMBIKASHREE PACKING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TIMBER M/H/C/CHIK/CHIR PLANKS KILN SEASONED, PLAINED BOTH SIDE SIZE-19MM X 75MM X 1.25 MTR LONG. 4862028.81 L8
9 GOVIND NARAIN AND BROTHERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TIMBER M/H/C/CHIK/CHIR PLANKS KILN SEASONED, PLAINED BOTH SIDE SIZE-19MM X 75MM X 1.25 MTR LONG. 6816373.73 L9
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise