Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Timber Chir Plank 19 Mm (3/4” )
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4036590 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 04, 2023 18:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/10/2023
Expired 1057 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOK TIMBER INDUSTRIES | Make : ATI Model : ATI Title : Timber chir planks 19 x 150 x 1.8 M or above | 13-10-2023 11:44:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GARHWAL MANDAL VIKAS NIGAM LIMITED | Make : GMVN Model : GMVN Title : TIMBER CHIR PLANKS | 09-10-2023 16:38:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | KARP MARKETING CO. | Make : KARP Model : KARP Title : TIMBER PLANKS | 11-10-2023 17:14:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S AGARWAL PLYWOOD TRADERS | Make : GENERIC Model : TIMBER CHIR PLANK 19MM (3/4” ) (Q3) Title : TIMBER CHIR PLANK 19MM (3/4” ) (Q3) | 13-10-2023 18:48:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MUNNA TIMBER | Make : NA Model : TIMBER CHIR PLANK Title : TIMBER CHIR PLANK 19MM (3/4” ) | 14-10-2023 14:35:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PRADEEP FURNITURES | Make : Pradeep Furnitures Model : Pradeep Title : TIMBER CHIR PLANK 19MM (3/4” ) | 14-10-2023 15:19:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | ROSHAN INDUSTRIES | Make : OEM Model : OEM Title : TIMBER CHIR PLANK 19MM (3/4” ) | 14-10-2023 16:29:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MUNNA TIMBER(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TIMBER CHIR PLANK 19MM (3/4” ) | 1015000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S AGARWAL PLYWOOD TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TIMBER CHIR PLANK 19MM (3/4” ) | 1044291.50 | L2 |
| 3 | ASHOK TIMBER INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TIMBER CHIR PLANK 19MM (3/4” ) | 1049965.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GARHWAL MANDAL VIKAS NIGAM LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : TIMBER CHIR PLANK 19MM (3/4” ) | 1312920.00 | L4 |
| 5 | KARP MARKETING CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TIMBER CHIR PLANK 19MM (3/4” ) | 1349250.00 | L5 |
| 6 | PRADEEP FURNITURES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TIMBER CHIR PLANK 19MM (3/4” ) | 1674680.00 | L6 |
| 7 | ROSHAN INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TIMBER CHIR PLANK 19MM (3/4” ) | 3368680.00 | L7 |
Providing metaling to ayacut road from sy no 371d/3 fields to sy no365 b and sy no 365/4 to sy no 365/6 of new moka village ballari taluk.
Providing metaling to ayacut road
Read moreConstruction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1d block- 4
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1d block- 4
Read moreDrilling of borewell in the land of 1) narasimhayya c n s/o avulappa in chakkaralapalli village, 2) rathnamma w/o venkataravanappa in thimmanahalli village, 3) peddanjanayappa s/o bayyappa in sriramapura village, 4) redamma w/o chandrappa in kornahalli village, srinivasapura taluk, kolar district
Drilling of borewell in the land of 1) narasimhayya c n s/o avulappa in chakkaralapalli village, 2) rathnamma w/o venkataravanappa in thimmanahalli village, 3) peddanjanayappa s/o bayyappa in sriramapura village, 4) redamma w/o chandrappa in kornahalli village, srinivasapura taluk, kolar district
Read moreDoor to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site including manual road sweeping & desilting of all types of drains 3 times in a year in municipal corporation, madhubani for four (4) years
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site including manual road sweeping & desilting of all types of drains 3 times in a year in municipal corporation, madhubani for four (4) years
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1c block- 3
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1c block- 3
Read moreConstruction of moulana azad school (school building at g plus 3 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at gokak, belagavi district (extension work) (fixed price no variation) package - 3
Construction of moulana azad school (school building at g plus 3 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at gokak, belagavi district (extension work) (fixed price no variation) package - 3
Read moreDrilling of borewell in the land of 1) sri. y. muniyappa s/o yallappa, arabhikottanuru village, 2) sri. k.m. narayan s/o muniswamy, khadripura village, 3) sri. jagannatha n s/o late narayanayya, narsapura village, 4) sri. r. narayanappa s/o ramappa, kodiramasandra village, kolar taluk, kolar district.
Drilling of borewell in the land of 1) sri. y. muniyappa s/o yallappa, arabhikottanuru village, 2) sri. k.m. narayan s/o muniswamy, khadripura village, 3) sri. jagannatha n s/o late narayanayya, narsapura village, 4) sri. r. narayanappa s/o ramappa, kodiramasandra village, kolar taluk, kolar district.
Read moreVellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreof your Industry type