Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gear Box Helical H2 180 4203069611 (039)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3906824 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 02, 2023 19:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/09/2023
Expired 1086 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Dee Kay Gears
Contract Value
371200
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Narendra Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Durgapur Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dee Kay Gears | Make : DEE KAY GEARS Model : DEE KAY GEARS Title : GEARBOX H2-180 | 11-09-2023 18:33:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MASS GEAR | Make : Mass Gear Model : Gear Box Helical H2-180 Title : Gear Box Helical H2-180 | 12-09-2023 16:14:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SARBAMANGALA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : SARBAMANGALA ENGINEERING WEORKS Model : H2-180 Title : H2-180 | 09-09-2023 15:14:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SCHMIEDE AND MASCHINEN PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAM Model : SAM Title : GEAR BOX, EQUIVALENT TO MODEL NO. H2-180 | 12-09-2023 15:19:12 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dee Kay Gears(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GEAR BOX HELICAL H2-180-4203069611 (039) | 314576.27 | L1 |
| 2 | MASS GEAR (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GEAR BOX HELICAL H2-180-4203069611 (039) | 397600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SARBAMANGALA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GEAR BOX HELICAL H2-180-4203069611 (039) | 417000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SCHMIEDE AND MASCHINEN PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GEAR BOX HELICAL H2-180-4203069611 (039) | 460000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEARBOX H2-180 | DEE KAY GEARS | DEE KAY GEARS | 2 | ₹ 371200.000 |