Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
πΏ Procurement Opportunity: Camping And Catering Equipment ποΈπ΅ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Camping And Catering Equipment To Support Field Operations. π π Bid Submission Deadline: May 20, 2024, 7:00 Pm Essential Items To Be Procured Include: Water Camper (20 Ltr) π§ Water Camper (10 Ltr) π§ Heavy Duty Steel Tiffin (Big) π½οΈ Tea Thermos (10 Ltr) β Chimti (Details Not Specified In The Input) ποΈ Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Operational Needs Of The Armed Forces. Keywords: Water Camper, 20 Ltr, 10 Ltr, Heavy Duty Steel Tiffin, Tea Thermos, Chimti, Military Equipment, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Camping Equipment, Catering Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Water Camper 20 Ltr,Water Camper 10 Ltr,Heavy Duty Steel Tiffin Big,Tea Thermous 10 Ltr,Chimti For
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4898739 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 30, 2024 00:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/05/2024
Expired 835 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT UNIVERSAL ENTERPRISES | - | 05-05-2024 12:12:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | NAV BHARAT TRADING CORPORATION | - | 18-05-2024 12:15:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | r.k. engineering works | - | 18-05-2024 14:36:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Sarvadnya Electrical Services | - | 16-05-2024 00:31:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHRI NIDHI ENTERPRISES | - | 18-05-2024 10:32:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHRI RAM TRADECOM | - | 18-05-2024 10:48:03 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRI NIDHI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Water Camper 20 Ltr,Water Camper 10 Ltr,Heavy Duty Steel Tiffin Big,Tea Thermous 10 Ltr,Chimti for | 199944.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRI RAM TRADECOM (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Water Camper 20 Ltr,Water Camper 10 Ltr,Heavy Duty Steel Tiffin Big,Tea Thermous 10 Ltr,Chimti for | 205750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NAV BHARAT TRADING CORPORATION | Item Categories : Water Camper 20 Ltr,Water Camper 10 Ltr,Heavy Duty Steel Tiffin Big,Tea Thermous 10 Ltr,Chimti for | 211040.00 | L3 |