Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tea Thermous,Tea Thermous Big,Jumbo Tifin,Hot Pot,Chair
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4722076 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 02, 2024 14:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/03/2024
Expired 904 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FINGERPRINT INDIA | - | 05-03-2024 10:56:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | NINA HANDS | - | 08-03-2024 10:33:11 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | P G ENTERPRISES | - | 05-03-2024 12:20:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | Sarvadnya Electrical Services | - | 10-03-2024 20:18:33 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SATHWIK ENTERPRISES | - | 04-03-2024 17:40:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | V K ENTERPRISES | - | 05-03-2024 18:20:35 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | P G ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : TEA THERMOUS,TEA THERMOUS BIG,JUMBO TIFIN,HOT POT,CHAIR | 199999.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SATHWIK ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : TEA THERMOUS,TEA THERMOUS BIG,JUMBO TIFIN,HOT POT,CHAIR | 230800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FINGERPRINT INDIA (MII) | Item Categories : TEA THERMOUS,TEA THERMOUS BIG,JUMBO TIFIN,HOT POT,CHAIR | 245600.00 | L3 |