Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Metric Scales (Plastic) For General Purposes As Per Is 1480,Permanent Marker Pen,Stapler Pin / Stap
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5041258 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 13, 2024 18:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/07/2024
Expired 795 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHISH ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : KK3 | 28-06-2024 17:21:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEEPAK GENERAL STORE | Make : Classmate Model : CLASSMATE SCALE | 21-06-2024 18:18:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | H B ENTERPRISES | Make : DOMS Model : DOMS Q SERIES 30 CM | 04-07-2024 11:32:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KRISHMA COMPUTERS | Make : NA Model : NA | 04-07-2024 11:41:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | Make : Camlin Model : Camlin Scale 30 cm | 21-06-2024 12:15:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Verma Enterprises | Make : DOMS Model : DOMS Q SERIES 30CM | 04-07-2024 11:13:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHISH ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Metric Scales (Plastic) for General Purposes as per IS 1480,Permanent Marker Pen,Stapler Pin / Stap | 104855.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KRISHMA COMPUTERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Metric Scales (Plastic) for General Purposes as per IS 1480,Permanent Marker Pen,Stapler Pin / Stap | 152465.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Verma Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Metric Scales (Plastic) for General Purposes as per IS 1480,Permanent Marker Pen,Stapler Pin / Stap | 206808.00 | L3 |