Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Exam Paper 10" X 15" Size 65 70 Gsm White Paper Two Side Printing,12" X 8.5" Size Cover 100 Gsm Cra
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Panchayats and Rural Housing Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3995440 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 22, 2023 17:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1068 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Adhyashakti Enterprise
Contract Value
3998442.96
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Chaudhari Archana
Department:
Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Gujarat
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adhyashakti Enterprise | Make : ADHYASHAKTI Model : Exam Paper 10" X 15" Size 65-70 GSM White Paper Tw Title : Exam Paper 10" X 15" Size 65-70 GSM White Paper Two Side Printing | 02-10-2023 17:52:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | ARPAN PRINTERY | Make : ARPAN PRINTERY Model : ARPAN Title : EXAM PAPER | 28-09-2023 18:18:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | Bhagvati Printing Press | Make : BHAGWATI Model : Exam Paper 10" X 15" Size 65-70 GSM White Paper Tw Title : Exam Paper 10" X 15" Size 65-70 GSM White Paper Two Side Printing | 02-10-2023 18:03:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | Hari Om Offset | Make : 10X15 Size 70 GSM White Paper Two Side Printing Model : 10X15 Size 70 GSM White Paper Two Side Printing Title : 10X15 Size 70 GSM White Paper Two Side Printing | 03-10-2023 09:43:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | HARIOM SALES CORPORATION | Make : Exam Paper 10 X 15 Size 70 GSM White Paper Model : Exam Paper 10" X 15" Size 70 GSM White Paper Two Title : Exam Paper 10" X 15" Size 70 GSM White Paper Two | 03-10-2023 09:38:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | JIGISH TRADERS | Make : JIGISH TRADERS Model : J T 02 Title : 10x15 Size 70 GSM White paper Two Side Printing | 02-10-2023 13:12:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 7 | PRAKASH PRINTING PRESS | Make : PRAKASH Model : Exam Paper 10" X 15" Size 65-70 GSM White Paper Tw Title : Exam Paper 10" X 15" Size 65-70 GSM White Paper Two Side Printing | 02-10-2023 18:30:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 8 | RUSHI OFFSET PRINTERS | Make : Exam Paper Model : Exam Paper 10" x 15" Size 65-70 GSM White Paper Title : Two Side Printing Exam Paper | 02-10-2023 15:04:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SARVODAYA OFFSET | Make : QUESTION PAPER MDS Model : QUESTION PAPER MDS Title : QUESTION PAPER MDS | 02-10-2023 09:09:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 10 | SHREE SAIKRUPA PRINTERS AND BINDERS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Exam Paper 10" X 15" Size 65-70 GSM White Paper Two Side Printing | 03-10-2023 11:57:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 11 | SHRI HIMAT VIJAY PRINTING PRESS | Make : HIMMAT VIJAY PRESS AND PRINTING Model : HVPP 2 Title : 10x15 Size 70 GSM White paper Two Side Printing | 02-10-2023 13:00:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exam Paper 10" X 15" Size 65-70 GSM White Paper Two Side Printing | ADHYASHAKTI | Exam Paper 10" X 15" Size 65-70 GSM White Paper Tw | 802260 | ₹ 3554011.800 |
| 12" X 8.5" Size Cover 100 Gsm Craft Paper With Printing(Khaki Bag) | ADHYASHAKTI | 12" X 8.5" Size Cover 100 Gsm Craft Paper With Pri | 50358 | ₹ 242725.560 |
| 10" X 7.5" Size 65-70 GSM White Paper One Side Printing (Map/Graph) | ADHYASHAKTI | 10" X 7.5" Size 65-70 GSM White Paper One Side Pri | 84044 | ₹ 201705.600 |