Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hdpe Tarpaullin (250 Gsm) Size 40 Ft X 40 Ft,Hdpe Tarpaullin (250 Gsm) Size 18 Ft X 15 Ft
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3969741 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 20, 2023 21:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/10/2023
Expired 1061 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAISY INDUSTRIES | Make : DAISY Model : HDPE013 Title : HDPE TARPAULIN | 07-10-2023 20:02:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S HIND PLASTIC WORKS | Make : Hind Plastic Works Model : Hind Title : HDPE TARPAULLIN (250GSM) SIZE - 40 FT X 40 FT ( | 11-10-2023 13:52:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PLASCOM INDUSTRIES LLP | Make : OEM Model : Tarpaulin 40 X 40 Feet Title : HDPE 1600 Feet | 29-09-2023 17:04:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SUPRABHA PROTECTIVE PRODUCTS PVT LTD | Make : SUPRABHA Model : HDPE TARPAULIN Title : HDPE TARPAULIN (250GSM) SIZE - 40 FT X 40 FT | 03-10-2023 11:25:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | THE KOHINOOR TARPAULIN INDUSTRIES | Make : KT Model : HDPE - 250GSM - 40x40 & 18x15 FT - IREL Title : HDPE - 250GSM - 40x40 & 18x15 FT - IREL | 11-10-2023 13:13:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | UNITED CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION | Make : CALCUTTA PLOY PRODUCTS INDUSRIES Model : HDP-TR-250 Title : HDPE TARPAULIN250GSM | 10-10-2023 00:44:39 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THE KOHINOOR TARPAULIN INDUSTRIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HDPE TARPAULLIN (250GSM) SIZE - 40 FT X 40 FT,HDPE TARPAULLIN (250GSM) SIZE - 18 FT X 15 FT | 125600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PLASCOM INDUSTRIES LLP (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HDPE TARPAULLIN (250GSM) SIZE - 40 FT X 40 FT,HDPE TARPAULLIN (250GSM) SIZE - 18 FT X 15 FT | 157400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S HIND PLASTIC WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HDPE TARPAULLIN (250GSM) SIZE - 40 FT X 40 FT,HDPE TARPAULLIN (250GSM) SIZE - 18 FT X 15 FT | 204440.00 | L3 |
Providing & laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda to kattegadde basha to kariyappa house at w no 03,vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at w no 06,borewell to ismailsab house at w no 08,goudru field to godown at w no 09,panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at w no 12,mounesh shop to church at w no 13 14 15,uppar amaresh to uppar venkatesh house at w no 18,mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at w no 19 in sirwar town
Providing and laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda house to kattegadde basha house to kariyappa house at ward no 03 and vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at ward no 06 and borewell to ismailsab house at ward no 08 and goudru field to godown at ward no 09 and panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at ward no 12 and mounesh shop to church at ward no 13 14 15 and uppar amaresh house to uppar venkatesh house at ward no 18 and mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at ward no 19 in sirwar town
Read moreHdpe tarpuline 30 ft x 30 ft,canvas tarpuline 15 ft x 15 ft,hdpe tarpuline 18 ft x 15 ft,hdpe tarpu
Read more
Hdpe tarpuline 30 ft x 30 ft,canvas tarpuline 15 ft x 15 ft,hdpe tarpuline 18 ft x 15 ft,hdpe tarpu
Read more
Plywood 8x 4x 18mm,pbs roll,hdpe sheet 30 ft x 30 ft,hdpe sheet 40 ft x 40 ft,hdpe sheet 15 ft x 15
Read more
of your Industry type