Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ ๏ธ Procurement Bid For Automotive Components ๐๐ ๏ธ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Military Vehicles. ๐ ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: May 10, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Following Items: Liner Cylinder Setscrew Cylinder Head Retaining Short Gasket Cylinder Head, Valve Inlet Gasket Cylinder Head, Valve Exhaust Suppliers Must Demonstrate Compliance With Military Grade Quality Standards And Adherence To Timely Delivery Commitments. Keywords: Automotive Components, Military Vehicles, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Bid, Gasket, Cylinder Head, Valve Inlet, Valve Exhaust| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Liner Cylinder,Setscrew Cylinder Head Retaining Short,Gasket Cylinder Head,Valve Inlet,Valve Exhaus
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4871994 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 19, 2024 01:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/05/2024
Expired 850 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S FALCON INTERNATIONAL | - | 08-05-2024 21:50:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Nitin Enterprises | - | 09-05-2024 12:02:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | UTTAM ENGINEERING WORKS. | - | 09-05-2024 19:11:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UTTAM ENGINEERING WORKS.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Liner Cylinder,Setscrew Cylinder Head Retaining Short,Gasket Cylinder Head,Valve Inlet,Valve Exhaus | 175400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Nitin Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Liner Cylinder,Setscrew Cylinder Head Retaining Short,Gasket Cylinder Head,Valve Inlet,Valve Exhaus | 181800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S FALCON INTERNATIONAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Liner Cylinder,Setscrew Cylinder Head Retaining Short,Gasket Cylinder Head,Valve Inlet,Valve Exhaus | 181974.00 | L3 |