Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Cylinder Head Services 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For Specialized Services Related To Cylinder Head Grinding, Cylinder Head Metaling, Cylinder Head Surfacing, And The Fitting Of New Inlet And Exhaust Valves. 🏋️♂️ 🗓️ Deadline: June 11, 2024, 2:00 Pm Service Providers With The Requisite Expertise And Infrastructure Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids, Outlining Their Capabilities And Proposed Solutions. Keywords: Cylinder Head Services, Military, Defence, Grinding, Metaling, Surfacing, Valve Fitting, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cylinder Head Grinding,Cylinder Head Metaling,Cylinder Head Surfacing,Inlet Valve New Fitted,Exhaus
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4966745 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 19:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/06/2024
Expired 817 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M R TRADERS | - | 30-05-2024 20:26:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHIVANGI TRADERS | - | 30-05-2024 20:39:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHUBAM SUPPLIERS | - | 30-05-2024 19:43:30 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M R TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cylinder Head Grinding,Cylinder Head Metaling,Cylinder Head Surfacing,Inlet Valve new Fitted,Exhaus | 11675.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHUBAM SUPPLIERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cylinder Head Grinding,Cylinder Head Metaling,Cylinder Head Surfacing,Inlet Valve new Fitted,Exhaus | 11700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIVANGI TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Cylinder Head Grinding,Cylinder Head Metaling,Cylinder Head Surfacing,Inlet Valve new Fitted,Exhaus | 11725.00 | L3 |