Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bty Terminal,Bty Terminal Lead,Head Light Bulb,Indicator Light Assy Front,Indicator Light Assy Back
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3934171 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 09, 2023 02:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/09/2023
Expired 1081 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H V TRADERS | - | 16-09-2023 11:45:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JUNEJA ENTERPRISES | - | 18-09-2023 11:03:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE ENTERPRISES | - | 16-09-2023 12:00:25 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H V TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bty terminal,Bty terminal lead,Head light bulb,Indicator light assy Front,Indicator light assy Back | 297100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bty terminal,Bty terminal lead,Head light bulb,Indicator light assy Front,Indicator light assy Back | 325500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JUNEJA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Bty terminal,Bty terminal lead,Head light bulb,Indicator light assy Front,Indicator light assy Back | 329298.00 | L3 |