Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bty Terminal Lead,Wire Brush,Head Light Bulb,Painting Brush,Indicator Light Assy Back,Side Indicato
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5175089 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 18, 2024 19:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/08/2024
Expired 757 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APEX SALES CORPORATION | - | 07-08-2024 13:55:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | COMPUTER GALLERY | - | 07-08-2024 14:12:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | HYTORC DIVISION (INDIA) | - | 02-08-2024 23:30:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JAI DEEP ENGINEERS | - | 07-08-2024 15:16:23 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APEX SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : Bty terminal lead,Wire brush,Head light bulb,Painting brush,Indicator light assy Back,Side indicato | 299745.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAI DEEP ENGINEERS | Item Categories : Bty terminal lead,Wire brush,Head light bulb,Painting brush,Indicator light assy Back,Side indicato | 329458.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HYTORC DIVISION (INDIA) (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Bty terminal lead,Wire brush,Head light bulb,Painting brush,Indicator light assy Back,Side indicato | 331035.00 | L3 |
| 4 | COMPUTER GALLERY | Item Categories : Bty terminal lead,Wire brush,Head light bulb,Painting brush,Indicator light assy Back,Side indicato | 370364.00 | L4 |