Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dark Brown 20 Ltrs,Thinner,Brown Paint,Red Oxide,Black Paint
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3907829 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 02, 2023 22:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2023
Expired 1085 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARTIYA ENTERPRISES | - | 10-09-2023 21:29:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EVERSHINE PAINTS AND CHEMICAL INDS | - | 05-09-2023 11:58:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S BASANTAR ENTERPRISES | - | 10-09-2023 12:58:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S R.S PAINTS | - | 12-09-2023 17:10:53 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | MEGHDOOT ENTERPRISES | - | 10-09-2023 21:26:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SUPREME SALES | - | 12-09-2023 16:10:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEGHDOOT ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Dark Brown 20 Ltrs,Thinner,Brown Paint,Red Oxide,Black Paint | 38702.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S BASANTAR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Dark Brown 20 Ltrs,Thinner,Brown Paint,Red Oxide,Black Paint | 41100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHARTIYA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:NA ) | Item Categories : Dark Brown 20 Ltrs,Thinner,Brown Paint,Red Oxide,Black Paint | 43200.00 | L3 |