Tender Details

About Tender

🎨 Procurement Notice: Exterior Paint Supplies For Capf 🎨 The Central Armed Police Forces (Capf) Under The Ministry Of Home Affairs Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Various Exterior Paints. 🖌️ 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 2:00 Pm The Following Paints Are Required: Paint Black Paint Olive Green Red Oxide Thinner Paint Golden Brown Paint Bus Green Paint Black (Additional) Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Operational Needs Of The Capf. Keywords: Exterior Paints, Central Armed Police Forces, Ministry Of Home Affairs, Procurement, Bid, Painting Supplies
Particulars Details
Title
Paint Black,Paint Olive Green,Red Oxide,Thinner,Paint Golden Brown,Paint Bus Green,Paint Black,Pain
Description
Organisation Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4879758
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 22, 2024 18:43
End Date
Expired 13/05/2024

Expired 844 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ajay Kumar Mehra
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation: Border Security Force (bsf)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHARAT MUSKETRY STORE - 12-05-2024 20:13:31 MII MSE Qualified
2 DUROLAC - 13-05-2024 13:48:00 MII MSE Disqualified
3 JK_ENTERPRISES - 13-05-2024 08:05:56 MII MSE Qualified
4 M/S PRINCE HARDWARE - 01-05-2024 14:06:27 MII MSE Disqualified
5 V.K. TRADERS - 12-05-2024 20:19:36 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 V.K. TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PAINT BLACK,PAINT OLIVE GREEN,RED OXIDE,THINNER,PAINT GOLDEN BROWN,PAINT BUS GREEN,PAINT BLACK,PAIN 124855.00 L1
2 BHARAT MUSKETRY STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PAINT BLACK,PAINT OLIVE GREEN,RED OXIDE,THINNER,PAINT GOLDEN BROWN,PAINT BUS GREEN,PAINT BLACK,PAIN 127240.00 L2
3 JK_ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PAINT BLACK,PAINT OLIVE GREEN,RED OXIDE,THINNER,PAINT GOLDEN BROWN,PAINT BUS GREEN,PAINT BLACK,PAIN 131537.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise