Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Filter,Air Filter,Fan Belt,Ac Belt,Fuel Filter,Spark Plug,Throttal Spray,Water Reserver Tank Ca
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5550542 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 26, 2024 19:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/11/2024
Expired 658 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POOJA MOTORS | - | 16-11-2024 08:02:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SITA RAM ENTERPRISES | - | 15-11-2024 13:06:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SUKRALA ENTERPRISES | - | 15-11-2024 13:00:41 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POOJA MOTORS | Item Categories : OIL FILTER,AIR FILTER,FAN BELT,AC BELT,FUEL FILTER,SPARK PLUG,THROTTAL SPRAY,WATER RESERVER TANK CA | 27327.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUKRALA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : OIL FILTER,AIR FILTER,FAN BELT,AC BELT,FUEL FILTER,SPARK PLUG,THROTTAL SPRAY,WATER RESERVER TANK CA | 28850.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SITA RAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : OIL FILTER,AIR FILTER,FAN BELT,AC BELT,FUEL FILTER,SPARK PLUG,THROTTAL SPRAY,WATER RESERVER TANK CA | 30640.00 | L3 |