Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚌 Bus Hiring Service Opportunity Regular Basis 🚌 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Applications For The Bus Hiring Service On A Regular Basis For A.C. Deluxe Buses (Acx), With A Daily Run Of Up To 130 Km. 🛣️ 🗓️ Application Deadline: April 8, 2024, 9:00 Am Interested Transport Service Providers Must Demonstrate Their Capability To Provide Reliable And Efficient Service In Line With The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Bus Hiring Service, A.C. Deluxe Buses, Transport Services, Government Tender, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bus Hiring Service Regular Basis Local; 40 42; A.C. Deluxe (Acx); Maximum 130 Kms Per Day
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4792187 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 19:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 876 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ARORA TRAVELS
Contract Value
3859996.67
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Prem Purang
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARORA TRAVELS | 06-04-2024 19:45:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEEP TRAVELS | 06-04-2024 09:16:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DEVENDER CONSTRUCTION | 08-04-2024 01:00:02 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DHAWAN TOUR & TRAVELS | 02-04-2024 16:44:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Govind Travels | 08-04-2024 06:59:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | INFINIDEA TECHNOLOGIES AND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-03-2024 14:37:04 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | KAPOOR BUS SERVICE | 08-04-2024 08:09:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/s Manav & Co | 08-04-2024 01:53:25 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | NAVEEN | 07-04-2024 18:09:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | NEW DEVENDER CONSTRUCTION | 08-04-2024 00:52:37 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | PARAS TRAVEL LINES | 06-04-2024 11:44:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | PUSHPAK ENTERPRISES | 06-04-2024 20:55:19 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | R D BENIWAL | 06-04-2024 12:26:50 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | YADAV BUS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-04-2024 16:30:57 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARORA TRAVELS | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Local; 40-42; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); Maximum 130 Kms per day | 3859996.67 | L1 |
| 2 | DEEP TRAVELS | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Local; 40-42; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); Maximum 130 Kms per day | 4011885.33 | L2 |
| 3 | KAPOOR BUS SERVICE | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Local; 40-42; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); Maximum 130 Kms per day | 4255462.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Govind Travels | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Local; 40-42; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); Maximum 130 Kms per day | 4360533.33 | L4 |
| 5 | PARAS TRAVEL LINES | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Local; 40-42; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); Maximum 130 Kms per day | 4730984.00 | L5 |
| 6 | INFINIDEA TECHNOLOGIES AND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Local; 40-42; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); Maximum 130 Kms per day | 4745000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | YADAV BUS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Local; 40-42; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); Maximum 130 Kms per day | 5158666.67 | L7 |
| 8 | M/s Manav & Co( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Local; 40-42; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); Maximum 130 Kms per day | 5414166.67 | L8 |
| 9 | NEW DEVENDER CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Local; 40-42; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); Maximum 130 Kms per day | 6045470.67 | L9 |
| 10 | DEVENDER CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Local; 40-42; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); Maximum 130 Kms per day | 6046541.33 | L10 |
| 11 | R D BENIWAL( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Local; 40-42; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); Maximum 130 Kms per day | 6083333.33 | L11 |
| 12 | DHAWAN TOUR & TRAVELS | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Local; 40-42; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); Maximum 130 Kms per day | 7008000.00 | L12 |
| 13 | PUSHPAK ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Local; 40-42; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); Maximum 130 Kms per day | 10767500.00 | L13 |
| 14 | NAVEEN | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Local; 40-42; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); Maximum 130 Kms per day | 10950000.00 | L14 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Local; 40-42; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); Maximum 130 Kms per day | Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis | 1 | ₹ 3859996.670 |