Tender Details

About Tender

๐ŸšŒ Bus Hiring Service Opportunity Regular Basis ๐ŸšŒ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Applications For The Bus Hiring Service On A Regular Basis For 40 42 Seater Ac Deluxe Buses. ๐ŸšŒ ๐Ÿ—“๏ธ Application Deadline: July 15, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Entities Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Operational Capabilities, Safety Standards, And Financial Bids, To Meet The Transportation Needs Of The Department. Keywords: Bus Hiring Service, Ac Deluxe, 40 42 Seater, Transportation, Government Procurement, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Particulars Details
Title
Bus Hiring Service Regular Basis Local; 40 42; A.C. Deluxe (Acx); Refer Atc
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5085407
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 24, 2024 20:47
End Date
Expired 15/07/2024

Expired 779 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Prem Purang
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AAVEG MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 15-07-2024 14:01:00 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
2 ARORA TRAVELS 15-07-2024 14:47:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 DEEP TRAVELS 06-07-2024 15:20:33 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
4 Govind Travels 15-07-2024 09:55:25 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
5 HIGHWAY TRAVELS 15-07-2024 15:43:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
6 J.P. MOTORS 08-07-2024 20:17:22 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
7 KHAIRA TOURIST SERVICE 15-07-2024 15:26:35 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
8 PARAS TRAVEL LINES 13-07-2024 18:08:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
9 PUNJA SAHIB TOURS & TRAVELS 13-07-2024 16:22:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
10 RADIANCE CONNECT LLP 15-07-2024 15:36:49 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
11 SHREE RADHE KRISHNA ENTERPRISES & SERVICE PROVIDER 10-07-2024 13:32:36 MSE MSE Disqualified
12 SOLANKI BUS SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED 15-07-2024 14:52:56 MSE MSE Qualified
13 TIGER TOUR AND TRAVELS 15-07-2024 08:40:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
14 VILHERUAA PRIVATE LIMITED 13-07-2024 14:59:10 MSE MSE Disqualified
15 YADAV BUS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 26-06-2024 17:17:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DEEP TRAVELS Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Local; 40-42; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); Refer ATC 10867656.00 L1
2 YADAV BUS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Local; 40-42; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); Refer ATC 11047601.00 L2
3 ARORA TRAVELS Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Local; 40-42; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); Refer ATC 12823666.18 L3
4 PARAS TRAVEL LINES Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Local; 40-42; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); Refer ATC 13724000.00 L4
5 Govind Travels Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Local; 40-42; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); Refer ATC 14308000.00 L5
6 J.P. MOTORS Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Local; 40-42; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); Refer ATC 15451669.10 L6
7 SOLANKI BUS SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Local; 40-42; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); Refer ATC 17228000.00 L7
8 PUNJA SAHIB TOURS & TRAVELS Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Local; 40-42; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); Refer ATC 22918350.00 L8
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise