Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
33 Kv Line Strengthening Work, 11 Kv Line Strengthening Work And 11 Kv New Line Construction Work On Semi Turnkey Basis In Business Plan 2025 26 Under The Area Of Edc, Agra
|
| Description |
33 Kv Line Strengthening Work, 11 Kv Line Strengthening Work And 11 Kv New Line Construction Work On Semi Turnkey Basis In Business Plan 2025 26 Under The Area Of Edc, Agra
|
| Organisation | Dakshinanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd. | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_DVVNL_1069360_1 |
|
Reference Number |
21/EDCA/2025-26 |
| Tender Fee | 5900 |
| EMD | 2.62 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | EDC, B 690, Kamla Nagar, Agra |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1956178 |
| Start Date | September 06, 2025 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2025
Expired 356 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreDiversion or shifting of risdi to pali 11 kv overhead line
Diversion or shifting of risdi to pali 11 kv overhead line
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreConstruction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreConstruction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read more33 kv line strengthening work, 11 kv line strengthening work and 11 kv new line construction work on semi-turnkey basis in business plan 2025-26 under the area of edd, sikandra, agra
33 kv line strengthening work, 11 kv line strengthening work and 11 kv new line construction work on semi-turnkey basis in business plan 2025-26 under the area of edd, sikandra, agra
Read more33 kv line strengthening work, 11 kv line strengthening work and 11 kv new line construction work on semi-turnkey basis in business plan 2025-26 under the area of edd, lakhanpur, agra
33 kv line strengthening work, 11 kv line strengthening work and 11 kv new line construction work on semi-turnkey basis in business plan 2025-26 under the area of edd, lakhanpur, agra
Read moreof your Industry type