Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services 200129443 Transportation Of Ntpc Part Samples From Loading Sites Mine End
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4525971
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 07, 2024 22:54
End Date
Expired 17/02/2024

Expired 932 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: cancelled
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Neha Kansal
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ELEGANT SURVEYORS 16-02-2024 22:37:29 N/A Qualified
2 Gurukirpa Coal Company 17-02-2024 12:25:19 N/A Qualified
3 maa enterprises 16-02-2024 22:35:11 MSE Disqualified
4 NAIR COAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 17-02-2024 10:45:17 N/A Qualified
5 S K ENTERPRISES 16-02-2024 21:10:29 MSE Qualified
6 SUPERINTENDENCE CO OF INDIA PVT LTD 17-02-2024 14:13:45 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ****** Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200129443 TRANSPORTATION OF NTPC PART SAMPLES FROM LOADING SITES MINE END - L1