Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of Mouth Of Slot Packing As Per Drg No. 32510586619 Rev 00, Specification Hgm 0504 Rev 03 & Qsp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3892027 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 30, 2023 16:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2023
Expired 1093 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
QUALITY ENGG. & INSULATION PRODUCTSDIELECTRIC CORPORATION
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Krishna Kumar Mall
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSOCIATED ENGINEERS | Make : ASSOCIATED ENGINEERS Model : Set of Mouth of Slot Packing- K42 Title : Set of Mouth of Slot Packing- K42 | 08-09-2023 17:11:28 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | D K INSULATION INDUSTRIES | Make : D.K. INSULATION INDUSTRIES Model : SET OF MOUTH OF SLOT PACKING AS PER DRG NO. 325105 Title : SET OF MOUTH OF SLOT PACKING AS PER DRG NO. 32510586619 REV-00, SPECIFICATION HGM-0504 REV-03 & QSP/ | 08-09-2023 16:13:43 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | DIELECTRIC CORPORATION | Make : DEC Model : SET OF MOUTH OF SLOT PACKING Title : SET OF MOUTH OF SLOT PACKING | 08-09-2023 15:48:03 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | FIBRE POLY GLASS | Make : FPG Model : FPG Title : GLASS EPOXY SHEET / WEDGES | 31-08-2023 12:15:19 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | GLASSFIBRE & ALLIED INDUSTRIES | Make : Polypoxy Model : SET OF MOUTH OF SLOT PACKING Title : SET OF MOUTH OF SLOT PACKING | 06-09-2023 16:12:03 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | MICAPLY | Make : Micaply Model : Micaply Title : SET OF MOUTH OF SLOT PACKING | 07-09-2023 17:37:59 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | QUALITY ENGG. & INSULATION PRODUCTS | Make : Quality Engg. & Insulation Products Model : Set of packers Title : Set of packers mat based epoxy | 07-09-2023 16:36:48 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | SENSTO GRAPHIC | Make : SENSTOGRAPHIC Model : Set Of Mouth Of Slot Packing As Per Drg No. 325105 Title : Set Of Mouth Of Slot Packing As Per Drg No. 32510586619 Rev-00, | 09-09-2023 09:49:07 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | SHASHI ENGINEERING | Make : SHASHI ENGINEERING Model : SET OF MOUTH OF SLOT PACKING Title : SET OF MOUTH OF SLOT PACKING | 08-09-2023 19:17:29 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | SHRAVANI ENGINEERING | Make : SHRAVANI ENGINEERING Model : SET OF MOUTH OF SLOT PACKING Title : SET OF MOUTH OF SLOT PACKING AS PER DRG NO. 32510586619 REV-00, SPECIFICATION HGM-0504 REV-03 & QSP | 09-09-2023 07:16:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | SURENDRA COMPOSITES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Surendra Composites Pvt. Ltd Model : Mouth of Slot Packing Title : Mouth of Slot Packing | 06-09-2023 15:54:20 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | VECTOR ENGINEERING | Make : VECTOR ENGINEERING Model : MOUTH OF SLOT PACKING Title : MOUTH OF SLOT PACKING | 07-09-2023 16:55:39 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Set of packers mat based epoxy | Quality Engg. & Insulation Products | Set of packers | 2100 | ₹ 262290.000 |
| END WINDING PACKING | DEC | END WINDING PACKING | 13530 | ₹ 825330.000 |