Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of Mouth Of Slot Packing As Per Drg No. 32510510706 Rev 01, Specification Hgm 0504 Rev 03 & Qsp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3787092 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 05, 2023 14:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1117 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DIELECTRIC CORPORATIONASSOCIATED ENGINEERS
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Krishna Kumar Mall
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSOCIATED ENGINEERS | Make : ASSOCIATED ENGINEERS Model : Set of Mouth of Slot Packing- K42 Title : Set of Mouth of Slot Packing- K42 | 08-08-2023 14:56:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | DIELECTRIC CORPORATION | Make : DEC Model : SET OF MOUTH OF SLOT PACKING Title : SET OF MOUTH OF SLOT PACKING | 14-08-2023 12:17:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | MICAPLY | Make : Micaply Model : Micaply Title : SET OF MOUTH OF SLOT PACKING | 09-08-2023 15:40:59 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | QUALITY ENGG. & INSULATION PRODUCTS | Make : Quality Engg. & Insulation Products Model : Set of packers Title : Set of packers mat based epoxy | 14-08-2023 12:44:25 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | SENSTO GRAPHIC | Make : SENSTOGRAPHIC Model : Set Of Mouth Of Slot Packing Title : Set Of Mouth Of Slot Packing | 15-08-2023 13:08:10 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | SHASHI ENGINEERING | Make : SHASHI ENGINEERING Model : SET OF MOUTH OF SLOT PACKING Title : SET OF MOUTH OF SLOT PACKING | 14-08-2023 21:20:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | SHRAVANI ENGINEERING | Make : SHRAVANI ENGINEERING Model : SET OF MOUTH OF SLOT PACKING Title : SET OF MOUTH OF SLOT PACKING AS PER DRG NO. 32510510706 REV-01, SPECIFICATION HGM-0504 REV-03 & QSP/ | 16-08-2023 07:34:52 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | SURENDRA COMPOSITES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Surendra Composites Pvt. Ltd Model : Mouth of Slot Packing Title : Mouth of Slot Packing | 12-08-2023 15:06:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SET OF MOUTH OF SLOT PACKING | DEC | SET OF MOUTH OF SLOT PACKING | 2730 | ₹ 832650.000 |
| Set of Packers (stator End Winding) - K42 | ASSOCIATED ENGINEERS | Set of Packers (stator End Winding)- K42 | 10860 | ₹ 320370.000 |
| Set of Bus Ring Packing | ASSOCIATED ENGINEERS | Set of Bus Ring Packing | 161 | ₹ 86820.860 |