Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led Display System,Data Wall Controller,Networking / Server Rack
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | GOA LEGISLATURE SECRETARIAT | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5627719 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 20, 2024 21:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/11/2024
Expired 644 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DIGITAL MAGIC
5615271
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS | Make : Hugo Techno Model : HT1-iLED- B | 27-11-2024 10:54:50 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | DIGITAL MAGIC | Make : GLOBUS Model : IMPACT IL19US-U2 | 26-11-2024 23:32:24 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | I-View Technologies | Make : GLOBUS Model : IMPACT IL19US-U2 | 26-11-2024 21:23:02 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIGITAL MAGIC | Item Categories : LED Display System,Data Wall Controller,Networking / Server Rack | 5615271.00 | L1 |
| 2 | I-View Technologies | Item Categories : LED Display System,Data Wall Controller,Networking / Server Rack | 6067890.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ACE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : LED Display System,Data Wall Controller,Networking / Server Rack | 6394989.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLOBUS AMD Quad-Core Data Wall Controller with Linux | GLOBUS | IMPACT DCTRL2 | 1 | ₹ 1608340.000 |
| GLOBUS 1000 Nits Brightness, Indoor Die Cast Aluminium Led Display System | GLOBUS | IMPACT IL19US-U2 | 1 | ₹ 3975360.000 |
| GLOBUS 9U Rack Enclosures Networking/Server Rack | GLOBUS | GNR 9U | 1 | ₹ 31571.000 |
Periodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Periodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Read moreFor supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
For supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
Read moreReplacement of damaged sludge disposal pipeline from road crossing near additional clarifier along rtps compound wall up to existing pipe rack including supply of required material
Replacement of damaged sludge disposal pipeline from road crossing near additional clarifier along rtps compound wall up to existing pipe rack including supply of required material & as per tender document
Read moreof your Industry type