Tender Details

About Tender

🔥 Urgent Bid Invitation: Fire Water Jockey Pumps 🚫 The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Through Its Associated Entity, Invites Bids For The Supply Of Fire Water Jockey Pumps With A Capacity Of 30,000 Liters Per Hour. 🚒 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Be Considered. This Is A Critical Procurement For Ensuring Safety And Operational Integrity. Keywords: Fire Water Jockey Pumps, Procurement, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, High Capacity Pumps, Safety Equipment
Particulars Details
Title
Fire Water Jockey Pumps 30 Kl/Hr
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4895737
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 29, 2024 02:23
End Date
Expired 13/05/2024

Expired 843 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

FLO-RITE ENGINEERING CORPORATION/ VARUN DANI COLLECTIONS/ NIRVANA TECHNOLOGIES

Contract Value

930663.3

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Shareef Ahmad
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Na
Organisation: Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FLO-RITE ENGINEERING CORPORATION/ VARUN DANI COLLECTIONS/ NIRVANA TECHNOLOGIES Make : Flo-rite Pumps Model : FCH Title : Centrifugal Pump for Water Service 13-05-2024 17:39:41 MII MSE Qualified
2 GLOBAL TRADING AGENCY Make : Kirloskar Model : CPHM 50/26 Title : JOCKEY PUMP 13-05-2024 16:58:17 N/A Disqualified
3 GLOBESTAR ENGINEERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : GLOBESEAL Model : GCP 40-250 Title : GCP 40-250 FIRE WATER JOCKEY PUMPS 30KL/HR 11-05-2024 15:00:02 MII MSE Qualified
4 HINDUSTAN INFRATECH AND CONSTRUCTION CO Make : KIRLOSKAR BROTHERS LIMITED Model : RKB50/15L 3ST Title : Fire pump for Jockey application 13-05-2024 18:37:55 N/A Disqualified
5 POWER ENGINEERING WORKS Make : KIRLOSKAR Model : CPHM 50/26 Title : JOCKEY PUMP 13-05-2024 15:34:42 N/A Disqualified
6 VARAT PUMP & MACHINERY PVT LTD Make : VARAT PUMP & MACHINERY PVT. LTD. Model : VCP/VSP/VHN Title : CENTRIFUGAL PUMP 13-05-2024 14:23:13 MSE Disqualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Centrifugal Pump for Water Service Flo-rite Pumps FCH 2 ₹ 886346.000
ICT charges for FIRE WATER JOCKEY PUMPS 30KL/HR NA ICT 2 ₹ 44317.300