Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1 156075330000 Pipe Od 12.7 X 2.1 Sa312 Tp321 Non Ibr As Per Unpriced Bid,2 156075340000
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4650353 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 17, 2024 15:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 919 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHALCO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
219582
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Narayana Setti Satish Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GREENLINE PIPE & FITTING | - | 26-02-2024 13:58:38 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | INOX PIPE & FITTINGS INDUSTRIES | - | 24-02-2024 15:51:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | RAHIL METAL | - | 27-02-2024 12:50:07 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | RATNAMANI METALS AND TUBES LIMITED | - | 27-02-2024 12:36:29 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | SHALCO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-02-2024 13:53:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 - 156071660000 - PIPE OD 26.7X3.91 - SA 312 TP 316 - NON IBR - As per Unpriced Bid | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 10302.000 |
| 9 - 156075260000 - PIPE OD 33.4X3.38 -SA312TP316 B36.19 - NON IBR - As per Unpriced Bid | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 209280.000 |