Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
1 156071640000 Pipe Od 21.3 X 3.73 Sa312 Tp316 Non Ibr As Per Unpriced Bid,2 15607146000
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4990355
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 29, 2024 15:35
End Date
Expired 08/06/2024

Expired 816 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

RAJENDRA PIPING & FITTINGS

Contract Value

839130

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Karam Chand Hansdah
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANIL METAL CORPORATION Make : NA Model : 4990355 - OD 21.3 X 3.73 Title : SS SMLS PIPE 30-05-2024 16:27:30 N/A Disqualified
2 BHARAT ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : SS SEAMLESS PIPE Title : SS SEAMLESS PIPE 06-06-2024 16:14:54 MII Qualified
3 KRYSTAL GLOBAL ENGINEERING LIMITED Make : KRYSTAL Model : KRYSTAL Title : 1 - 156071640000 - PIPE OD 21.3 X 3.73 - SA312TP316 - Non-IBR 07-06-2024 17:00:33 MII MSE Qualified
4 MARUTI METAL INDUSTRIES Make : NA Model : MM159 Title : PIPE OD 21.3 X 3.73 - SA312TP316 03-06-2024 16:35:19 N/A Disqualified
5 MAXIM TUBES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MAXIM Model : MAXIM Title : bhel pipe 03-06-2024 17:35:01 MII Qualified
6 PETROINOX PIPES & TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PETROINOX PIPE AND TUBES PVT LTD Model : PIPE AND TUBE Title : PIPE AND TUBE 07-06-2024 12:18:53 MSE Disqualified
7 RAHIL METAL Make : NA Model : NA Title : 4990355 08-06-2024 12:23:53 N/A Disqualified
8 RAJENDRA PIPING & FITTINGS Make : INDIAN Model : STAINLESS STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE Title : STAINLESS STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE 07-06-2024 19:34:16 MII Qualified
9 SANGHVI METALS Make : SS PIPE Model : SS PIPE Title : SS PIPES SA 312 TP 316 SIZE 21.3 MM OD X 3.73 MM THK 07-06-2024 17:28:27 N/A Disqualified
10 SCORODITE STAINLESS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. Make : SCORODITE Model : SS Pipe(seamless) -a312 Gr Tp 321-od 12.7x2.1 Thk Title : STAINLESS STEEL PIPE 07-06-2024 14:18:17 MII MSE Qualified
11 SHEKASA ENGINEERING CO PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SHEKASA Model : PIPE S S ASTM A312 TP 316 15 NB Title : PIPE S S ASTM A312 TP 316 15 NB 07-06-2024 19:08:01 MSE Disqualified
12 SHUBHLAXMI METALS AND TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SHUBHLAXMI Model : PIPE OD 21.3 X 3.73 - SA312TP316 Title : PIPE OD 21.3 X 3.73 - SA312TP316- 08-06-2024 11:32:44 MII Qualified
13 STAR METAL & TUBES Make : INDIAN Model : NA Title : SS SMLS PIPE 07-06-2024 17:06:22 MII Qualified
14 TUBEX METAL INDUSTRIES Make : TUBEX Model : STAINLESS STEEL PIPE Title : STAINLESS STEEL PIPE 07-06-2024 17:20:26 MSE Disqualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
STAINLESS STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE INDIAN STAINLESS STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE 100 ₹ 124200.000
STAINLESS STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE INDIAN STAINLESS STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE 150 ₹ 430050.000
STAINLESS STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE INDIAN STAINLESS STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE 48 ₹ 284880.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise