Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1 151820020000 Pipe Od 21.3 X 3.73 Sa106 Grb Ibr As Per Unpriced Bid,2 151820030000 Pipe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4525177 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 24, 2024 14:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/02/2024
Expired 943 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LAL BABA SEAMLESS TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1594430.25
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Narayana Setti Satish Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE | - | 31-01-2024 15:58:40 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | HEAVY METAL AND TUBES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-02-2024 11:21:56 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | JAYDEEP STEEL INDUSTRIES | - | 03-02-2024 11:04:56 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | LAL BABA SEAMLESS TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-02-2024 16:16:17 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | MAHALAXMI METAL CORPORATION | - | 12-02-2024 13:12:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | MAHARASHTRA SEAMLESS LIMITED | - | 02-02-2024 17:02:35 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | MARUTI METAL INDUSTRIES | - | 31-01-2024 12:36:21 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | PHOENIX METAL | - | 02-02-2024 16:21:30 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | STAR METAL & TUBES | - | 31-01-2024 19:17:11 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | TUBEX METAL INDUSTRIES | - | 31-01-2024 16:32:27 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 - 156055190000 - Pipe OD 60.3 x 5.54 - SA106GRB - IBR as per Unpriced Bid | NA | BOQ Item | 700 | ₹ 544061.000 |
| 9 - 151821280001 - PIPE OD 88.9 x 5.49 - SA106GRB - IBR as per Unpriced Bid | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 105574.500 |
| 10 - 151820900001 - PIPE OD 114.3 x 6.02 - SA106GRB - IBR as per Unpriced Bid | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 417457.500 |
| 8 - 151820420000 - PIPE OD 73 x 5.16 - SA106GRB - IBR as per Unpriced Bid | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 17935.000 |
| 5 - 151820210000 - PIPE OD 48.3 x 5.08 - SA106GRB - IBR as per Unpriced Bid | NA | BOQ Item | 225 | ₹ 133751.250 |
| 4 - 151820110000 - PIPE OD 33.4 x 4.55 - SA106GRB - IBR as per Unpriced Bid | NA | BOQ Item | 840 | ₹ 304995.600 |
| 7 - 156057180000 - PIPE OD 60.3 x 8.74 - SA106GRB - IBR as per Unpriced Bid | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 27704.400 |
| 3 - 151820070000 - PIPE OD 26.7 x 3.91 - SA106GRB - IBR as per Unpriced Bid | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 6485.800 |
| 1 - 151820020000 - PIPE OD 21.3 x 3.73 - SA106GRB - IBR as per Unpriced Bid | NA | BOQ Item | 135 | ₹ 33477.300 |
| 2 - 151820030000 - PIPE OD 21.3 x 4.78 - SA106GRB - IBR as per Unpriced Bid | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2987.900 |