Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fan Thyrister Cooling 415 V 3 Ph 50 Hz,Panel Cooling Fan Fa23 Vbm,Fan Axial Compact 24 Vdc,Fan Cent Mm,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3663615 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 08, 2023 00:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2023
Expired 1147 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ARIHANT INDUSTRIALS
Contract Value
479415
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Abhimanyu Kumar Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT INDUSTRIALS | - | 15-07-2023 18:15:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | RUSHABH INDUSTRIALS | - | 16-08-2023 12:22:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | VARIETY STORES | - | 17-07-2023 12:57:20 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT INDUSTRIALS | Item Categories : FAN THYRISTER COOLING 415V 3PH 50HZ,PANEL COOLING FAN FA23 VBM,FAN AXIAL COMPACT 24VDC,FAN CENT MM, | 479415.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VARIETY STORES | Item Categories : FAN THYRISTER COOLING 415V 3PH 50HZ,PANEL COOLING FAN FA23 VBM,FAN AXIAL COMPACT 24VDC,FAN CENT MM, | 523400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RUSHABH INDUSTRIALS | Item Categories : FAN THYRISTER COOLING 415V 3PH 50HZ,PANEL COOLING FAN FA23 VBM,FAN AXIAL COMPACT 24VDC,FAN CENT MM, | 662000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FAN THYRISTER COOLING 415V 3PH 50HZ | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 209340.000 |
| PANEL COOLING FAN FA23 VBM | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 73640.000 |
| FAN AXIAL COMPACT 24VDC | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 19920.000 |
| FAN CENT MM | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 99560.000 |
| PEDESTAL FAN SWEEP 400MM | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 15075.000 |
| CEILING FAN 48IN 1200MM 230V 220CBM MIN | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 61880.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type