Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ptfe Tape 0.075 X40
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4681703 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 23, 2024 19:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 916 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MEERUT PTFE PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
460000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Talla Ravi Kiran Goud
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AFLON ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : PTFE TAPE 0.075X40 Title : PTFE TAPE 0.075X40 | 02-03-2024 16:22:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JV FLUORO INDUSTRIES | Make : SAILOR Model : PTFE TAPE 0.075X40 Title : PTFE TAPE 0.075X40 | 04-03-2024 12:33:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MEERUT PTFE PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MEERUT PTFE PRODUCTS PVT LTD Model : MEERUT PTFE Title : PTFE TAPE 0.075X40 | 01-03-2024 17:11:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PLASTIC PRODUCTS ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : SELF Model : PTFE TAPE Title : PTFE TAPE | 02-03-2024 13:40:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | POLY-FLUORO PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PTFE TAPE Model : POLY FLUOR MAKE Title : PTFE TAPE | 01-03-2024 19:39:45 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEERUT PTFE PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PTFE TAPE 0.075X40 | 389830.51 | L1 |
| 2 | POLY-FLUORO PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : PTFE TAPE 0.075X40 | 498305.09 | L2 |
| 3 | AFLON ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PTFE TAPE 0.075X40 | 732203.39 | L3 |
| 4 | PLASTIC PRODUCTS ENGINEERING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PTFE TAPE 0.075X40 | 1020000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PTFE TAPE 0.075X40 | MEERUT PTFE PRODUCTS PVT LTD | MEERUT PTFE | 40000 | ₹ 460000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type