Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Invitation For Bids: Railway Infrastructure Project 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Replacement Of Corroded Top Flanges Of Girders On Bridge No. 239 Of The Secunderabad Workshop Division (Sc Wd Section) Over Span 4x17.19 Meters At Km 190/37 41 And Km 190 38 42 Between Sc Hsj Stations. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 22, 2024, 2:00 Pm Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 1,56,400 Interested Bidders Are Requested To Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Project Specifications, Scope, And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Railway Infrastructure, Bridge Repair, Girders, Top Flange Replacement, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Bid Submission, Earnest Money Deposit, Secunderabad Workshop Division| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sc Wd Section. Sw 1) Replacement Of Corroded Top Flange Of Girders Of Br. No. 239 Up Of Span 4x17.19 Mts At Kms 190/37 41 Between Sc Hsj Stations Of Sc Wd Section.
Sw 2) Replacement Of Corroded Top Flange Of Girders Of Br. No. 239 Dn Of Span 4x17.19 Mts At Kms 190 38 42 Between Sc Hsj Stations Of Sc Wd Section.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74900120 |
|
Reference Number |
42_BRS_SC_24_OT |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.56 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/74900120/viewNitPdf_4555677.pdf |
| Start Date | May 01, 2024 00:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/05/2024
Expired 834 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Sc-wd section. sw 1) replacement of corroded top flange of girders of br. no. 239 up of span 4x17.19 mts at kms 190/37-41 between sc-hsj stations of sc-wd section. sw 2) replacement of corroded top flange of girders of br. no. 239 dn of span 4x17.19 mts at kms 190 38-42 between sc-hsj stations of sc-wd section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1.con of 51 no. of parallel track circuits to series parallel track circuits at kzj-rri station to improve safety. 2. provision of hassdac parallel to track circuit on girder bridges at 6 locations on sc division. [(1). 1926 bt track circuit sc-hsj up bridge.no-242 (2) 1917at track circuit sc-hsj dn bridge.no-242 (3) 1925 at track circuit sc-hsj dn bridge.no-244 (4) 1925 bt track circuit sc-hsj dn bridge.no-245 (5) 1t track circuit hsj up b.no-239 (6) 25/27t track circuit hsj dn
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMas-gdr section: replacement of existing corroded steel girders with psc girder/slab on up and dn lines at bridge no 239 including jacketting of sub-structure
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStencilling of ohe parameters over the sc-wd section of sc division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWd-sc-kzj section: proposed in situ reconditioning of cms crossings by using translamatic robotic welder technology in wd-sc-kzj section under den/central/sc jurisdiction.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMas-ajj section - regirdering of exg. corroded girders in br. 14 up& dn fast lines between bbq-vpy stations.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMas-ajj section - regirdering of exg. corroded girders in br. 14 up& dn fast lines between bbq-vpy stations.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMas-ajj section - regirdering of exg. corroded girders in br. 14 up& dn fast lines between bbq-vpy stations.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw-i: - sc division-sc-wd section- repairs to road surfaces and other basic amenities at lc gates under aden/tdu section. sw-ii: - sc division-sc-wd section- repairs to road surfaces and other basic amenities at lc gates under aden/vkb section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSc division: trd modifications in connection with 1.vkb-prli section: trr(p)--40.185kms : trd arrangements in connection with track renewal works 2.(a) wd-sc: ctr(s) ---2.20kms (b) wd-sc: trr(s) ---1.755kms & (c) wd-sc: tsr(s) --- 12.05kms: trd arrangements in connection with track renewal works 3.(a) wd-sc & vkb-prli : tbr--- 49.691kms (b) wd-sc & vkb-prli:tbr--- 4.586kms (c) wd-sc & vkb-prli:tbr --- 59 sets (d) wd-sc & vkb-prli:tfr--- 35.785kms (e) sc-wd :tftr--- 6.5
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type