Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hyderabad Division: Sw(i) Sc Mue Section: Proposed Construction Of 2 Lane Rob In Lieu Of Lc No.180 At Rly Km 422/1 2 Of Span 1 X36.00 M Composite Girder Between Dab Bsx Stations On Mue Sc Section Of Hyb Division Deposit Work Sw(ii) Hyb Div: Sc Mue Section: Proposed Construction Of 2 Lane Rob At Rly Km 418/0 1 Of Span 1 X36.00 M Composite Girder Between Kek Dab Stations On Mue Sc Section On Sh/Mdr At Km 1002.9 At Atkur Side Road Bypass Near Dharmabad Deposit Work.
Electrical Trd Arrang
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 89963888 |
|
Reference Number |
15_2026-27_SrDEE_TRD_HYB |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 99900 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/072026/89963888/viewNitPdf_5431617.pdf |
| Start Date | June 13, 2026 22:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/07/2026
Expired 62 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Hyb div: sc-mue section: repairs to bridge protective works for maintenance of bridges on sc-mue section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHyb division: provision of lifts to existing fobs at umri-2, dab-2, med-1 under amrith bharat station scheme (5 lifts) (as a part of sc-mue-provision of power supply arrangements to new lifts umri, dab, nzb, kmc, med, mjf stations in sc-mue section as a part of amrith bharat station scheme )
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHyb divn :- elimination of manned level crossing gate no 249 by providing rub (air pushing method) on sc-mue section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1) hyb div: sc-mue section: elimination of manned lc gate no.207 at km. 504/400-500 by providing rub between upw-kmc stations. 2) hyb div: sc-mue section: elimination of manned lc gate no.216 at km. 528/700-800 by providing rub between tmd-bku stations. 3) hyb div: sc-mue section: elimination of manned lc gate no.225 at km. 550/300-400 by providing rub between mzl-wdr stations.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSc-mue section: transportation of released psc sleepers by road to janakampet goods shed and transportation of p.way materials under sc-mue section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDoubling of track between thiruvananthapuram and kanyakumari stations- proposed reconstruction of rob no.72 as 1x48000m clear span bow string steel girder at ch:237794 at nyy yard, aqueduct no. 93 as 1x24000mm effective span composite girder at ch: 243300, rob 94 as 1x24000mm effective span composite girder at ch: 243334, rob 99 as 1x36000mm effective span composite girder at ch: 244335, rob 120 as 1x36000mm effective span composite girder at ch: 247912, rob 125 as 1x36000mm effective span com
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHyderabad division- sc-mue section - misc repairs/ alternations to electrical installations
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHyb divn :- sc-mue section:- elimination of manned level crossing gate no 189 at km 446/750-800 by providing rub between nvt-jkm stations.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHyb divn :- sc-mue section:- elimination of manned level crossing gate no 187 at km 444/250-300 by providing rub between bsx-nvt stations.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of the proposed road over bridge(rob)span (1x60 mtr. bow string girder 1x 18mtr composite girder) at rly. km 425/21-23 in lieu of lc no.183 between brag-mcs stations, construction of road over bridge(rob) span(1x60 mtr. bow string girder 2x18 mtr. composite girder) at rly. km 555/5-7 in lieu of lc no.274 between rba-hma stations, construction of road over bridge (rob)span (1x36 mtr. bow string girder) at rly. km. 608/14-16 in lieu of lc. no. 317 between bam-gta stations and con
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type