Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Boom Heal Swivel,Link Drag Long,Clutch Master Cylinder,Engine Rep Kit,Orvm Right,Orvm Left
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3746979 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 27, 2023 01:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2023
Expired 1128 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHINAR ENTERPRISES | - | 05-08-2023 09:29:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SAC TRADERS | - | 05-08-2023 09:20:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAHIL TRADING | - | 05-08-2023 09:22:37 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAHIL TRADING(MII) | Item Categories : BOOM HEAL SWIVEL,LINK DRAG LONG,CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER,ENGINE REP KIT,ORVM RIGHT,ORVM LEFT | 42756.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAC TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BOOM HEAL SWIVEL,LINK DRAG LONG,CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER,ENGINE REP KIT,ORVM RIGHT,ORVM LEFT | 51170.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHINAR ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : BOOM HEAL SWIVEL,LINK DRAG LONG,CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER,ENGINE REP KIT,ORVM RIGHT,ORVM LEFT | 53000.00 | L3 |