Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Movable Basket Ball Pole,Install Of Basketball Pole,Basket Ball Net,Basket Ball,Basket Ball Area Su
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3820377 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 11, 2023 23:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2023
Expired 1110 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Director General Of National Cadet Corps (dgncc)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DOT ENTERPRISES | - | 16-08-2023 17:11:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FRIENDS AND COMPANY | - | 17-08-2023 17:28:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KHALSA EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-08-2023 17:22:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHIKHA ENTERPRISE | - | 16-08-2023 18:09:52 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | STURDY INTERNATIONAL | - | 21-08-2023 15:39:22 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Vanaspati Enterprises | - | 20-08-2023 18:31:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DOT ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Movable Basket Ball Pole,Install of Basketball Pole,Basket Ball Net,Basket Ball,Basket Ball Area Su | 489900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FRIENDS AND COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Movable Basket Ball Pole,Install of Basketball Pole,Basket Ball Net,Basket Ball,Basket Ball Area Su | 508800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KHALSA EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Movable Basket Ball Pole,Install of Basketball Pole,Basket Ball Net,Basket Ball,Basket Ball Area Su | 637500.00 | L3 |