Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Road Widening Project At Pakal Dul Hydroelectric Project 🛣️ Chenab Valley Power Projects (P) Ltd, Under The Aegis Of The Central Government's Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Widening Of A Critical Road Stretch From Bhandarkoot To Drandooru Dam Site Of The Pakal Dul Hydroelectric Project (Rd 0/600 To Rd 0/900), Located In Kishtwar, Jammu & Kashmir. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 13, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 590 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 560,000 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Capabilities, Financial Bids, And Project Execution Timelines, In Accordance With The Project Specifications And Tender Documents. Keywords: Road Widening, Pakal Dul Hydroelectric Project, Cvpppl, Kishtwar, Jammu & Kashmir, Infrastructure Development, Government Tender, Construction Contractors, Bidding Process| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Widening Of Road From Bhandarkoot To Drandooru Dam Site Of Pakal Dul He Project (Rd 0/600 To Rd 0/900), Cvppl, Kishtwar, Jn K.
|
| Description |
Widening Of Road From Bhandarkoot To Drandooru Dam Site Of Pakal Dul He Project (Rd 0/600 To Rd 0/900), Cvppl, Kishtwar, Jn K.
|
| Organisation | Chenab Valley Power Projects (P) Ltd | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_CVPP_808543_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CVPPPL/PDHEP/CnP/NIT-293 /2024/178 Date-23.05.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 590 |
| EMD | 56000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | PDHEP, CVPPPL, KISHTWAR |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=849739 |
| Start Date | May 23, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/06/2024
Expired 809 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Widening of road from bhandarkoot to drandooru-dam site of pakal dul he project (rd 0/0 to rd 0/300), cvppl, kishtwar, jnk
Widening of road from bhandarkoot to drandooru-dam site of pakal dul he project (rd 0/0 to rd 0/300), cvppl, kishtwar, jnk.
Read moreWidening of road from bhandarkoot to drandooru-dam site of pakal dul he project (rd 0/300 to rd 0/600), cvppl, kishtwar, jnk
Widening of road from bhandarkoot to drandooru-dam site of pakal dul he project (rd 0/300 to rd 0/600), cvppl, kishtwar, jnk
Read moreWidening of road from bhandarkoot to drandooru- dam site of pakal dul he project (rd 0/900 to 1/100) km, cvppl, kishtwar, jnk
Widening of road from bhandarkoot to drandooru- dam site of pakal dul he project (rd 0/900 to 1/100) km, cvppl, kishtwar, jnk
Read moreWidening of road from bhandarkoot to drandooru-dam site of pakal dul he project (rd 5/975 to rd 6/275), cvppl, kishtwar, jnk
Widening of road from bhandarkoot to drandooru-dam site of pakal dul he project (rd 5/975 to rd 6/275), cvppl, kishtwar, jnk.
Read moreWidening of road from bhandarkoot to drandooru dam site of pakal dul he project rd (7/325 to rd 7/625), cvppl, kishtwar, jnk
Widening of road from bhandarkoot to drandooru dam site of pakal dul he project rd (7/325 to rd 7/625), cvppl, kishtwar, jnk.
Read moreWidening of road from bhandarkoot to drandooru- dam site of pakal dul he project (rd 1/100 to 1/300) km, cvppl, kishtwar, jnk.
Widening of road from bhandarkoot to drandooru- dam site of pakal dul he project (rd 1/100 to 1/300) km, cvppl, kishtwar, jnk
Read moreWidening of road from bhandarkoot to drandooru- dam site of pakal dul he project (rd 7/625 to 7/775) km, cvppl, kishtwar, jnk
Widening of road from bhandarkoot to drandooru- dam site of pakal dul he project (rd 7/625 to 7/775) km, cvppl, kishtwar, jnk
Read moreWidening of road from bhandarkoot to drandooru- dam site of pakal dul he project (rd 4/125 to 4/475) km, cvppl, kishtwar, jnk
Widening of road from bhandarkoot to drandooru- dam site of pakal dul he project (rd 4/125 to 4/475) km, cvppl, kishtwar, jnk
Read moreWidening of road from bhandarkoot to drandooru-dam site of pakal dul he project (rd 15/300 to 15/600) km at cvppl, kishtwar, jnk
Widening of road from bhandarkoot to drandooru-dam site of pakal dul he project (rd 15/300 to 15/600) km at cvppl, kishtwar, jnk
Read moreExtension and upgradation of dispensary of pakal dul he project, cvppl, kishtwar, jnk.
Extension and upgradation of dispensary of pakal dul he project, cvppl, kishtwar, jnk.
Read moreof your Industry type