Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Te346785100 Gauge Pin Dia 21.9 Mm,Te346785200 Gauge Pin Dia 11 11.85 Mm,Te346785300 Gauge Pin Dia
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5323838
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 24, 2024 19:54
End Date
Expired 03/09/2024

Expired 730 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

kemech precision products

Contract Value

502096

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Arulanandam B
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 kemech precision products - 31-08-2024 20:57:13 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 kemech precision products(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TE346785100 GAUGE PIN DIA 21.9 mm,TE346785200 GAUGE PIN DIA 11 - 11.85 mm,TE346785300 GAUGE PIN DIA 502096.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
TE346785100 GAUGE PIN DIA 21.9 mm NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 69762.000
TE346785200 GAUGE PIN DIA 11 - 11.85 mm NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 57042.000
TE346785300 GAUGE PIN DIA 27.8 mm NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 64050.000
TE346785400 GAUGE PIN DIA 21.9 mm NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 69502.000
TE346785500 GAUGE PIN DIA 11 - 11.85 mm NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 61200.000
TE346785600 GAUGE PIN DIA 11 - 11.85 mm NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 91568.000
TE346785700 GAUGE PIN DIA 38.5 mm NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 88972.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise