Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
On Line Conductivity Analyzer Schedule 1 M9476871628 Item 10 100222629,On Line Conductivity Ana
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3778571 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 16, 2023 21:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/09/2023
Expired 1096 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TOSHNIWAL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
2207249
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Kumari Mohini
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABB INDIA LIMITED | Make : ABB Model : AWT420 Title : 4 WIRE CONDUCTIVITY ANALYZER | 06-09-2023 12:15:05 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | ANALYSER INSTRUMENT COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AIC Model : WBM-100 with A61D or equivalent Title : Online Conductivity Analyser System | 06-09-2023 12:18:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | BELA PLASTICS | Make : BI BELA INSTRUMENTS Model : 672C Title : 672C Conductivity meter | 04-09-2023 12:40:27 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | EMERSON PROCESS MANAGEMENT (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Emerson -Rosemount Anayltical Model : Rosemount 1056 Title : Analyzer 1056 | 05-09-2023 20:39:07 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | FORBES MARSHALL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FORBES MARSHALL Model : AQUA 4 TRANS + FM8312 Title : CONDUCTIVITY ANALYSER ALONG WITH CONDUCTIVITY SENSOR CABLE & FLOW CHAMBER | 06-09-2023 12:11:58 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | HACH OTT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : Title : | 05-09-2023 17:39:33 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | ION EXCHANGE (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : INDION Model : Transmitter: INDION 2000Pro (& Sensor: FIN 4/0.01/ Title : Transmitter: INDION 2000Pro (& Sensor: FIN 4/0.01/PT100 (PS/506) | 06-09-2023 12:18:56 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | POTENCE CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : POTENCE CONTROLS Model : PC1A1B33+PC2000-1+FTC/PP/2 Title : Conductivity Analyzer | 05-09-2023 15:37:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | STEAM EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Steam Equipments Pvt Ltd Model : UVCON- COND Title : Conductivity Analyzer | 06-09-2023 12:49:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | TOSHNIWAL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TIPL Model : T-EC100-02 Title : On Line Conductivity Analyzer | 05-09-2023 15:31:06 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| On Line Conductivity Analyzer | TIPL | T-EC100-02 | 25 | ₹ 884410.000 |
| Online Microprocessor Based Ph Analyzer | TIPL | T-pH200 | 25 | ₹ 969075.000 |
| On Line Conductivity Analyzer | TIPL | T-EC100-02 | 10 | ₹ 353764.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type