Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Thermal Imaging Sight (Ti) For Rifle 7.62 Dragunov Sniper
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3755033 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 09, 2023 18:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/09/2023
Expired 1072 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 400 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JK PAPER LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : THERMAL IMAGING SIGHT (TI) FOR RIFLE 7.62 DRAGUNOV Title : THERMAL IMAGING SIGHT (TI) FOR RIFLE 7.62 DRAGUNOV SNIPER | 30-09-2023 09:35:21 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M K U LIMITED | Make : NETRO Model : NETRO TW-4100 Title : Thermal Sight for DSR | 29-09-2023 23:38:42 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | MEDBIT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Medbit Technologies Model : TWS - DSR Title : Thermal Sight for DSR | 29-09-2023 23:19:35 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | OZAK TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Panther Model : Panther660N Title : Panther 660N Thermal Sight | 27-09-2023 21:55:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | TONBO IMAGING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Tonbo Imaging Model : EK 640 MKII Title : EK | 29-09-2023 18:56:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OZAK TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : THERMAL IMAGING SIGHT (TI) FOR RIFLE 7.62 DRAGUNOV SNIPER | 98336000.00 | L1 |