Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Night Sight For Dragunov Sniper Rifle
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3791935 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 07, 2023 23:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2023
Expired 1104 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALPHA DESIGN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ALPHA DESIGN TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD Model : NETHRA - L Title : Night Sight for Dragunov Sniper Rifle | 28-08-2023 09:58:19 | KVIC | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | JK PAPER LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : IKSHAN Title : IKSHAN - Thermal Imaging Weapon Sight | 28-08-2023 09:57:58 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | MEDBIT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Medbit Model : TIWS-R Title : TIWS with Recording | 28-08-2023 09:29:28 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | TATA ADVANCED SYSTEMS LIMITED | Make : TATA ADVANCED SYSTEMS LIMITED Model : RAJAK TWS-MR-30 Title : RAJAK TWS-MR-30 | 10-09-2023 20:04:58 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | TONBO IMAGING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Tonbo Imaging Model : EK 640 MKII Title : EK | 27-08-2023 09:37:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
E-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
E-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Request for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Read moreTwo years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Read moreProcurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Procurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agency for establishment of bihar msme studio under ramp
Request for proposal for selection of agency for establishment of bihar msme studio under ramp
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Request for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Read moreRe-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Re-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Read moreTender for procurement of hp makes printers for aiesl kolkata
Tender for procurement of hp makes printers for aiesl kolkata
Read moreEmpanelment of agency for social media management for minor water resources department
Empanelment of agency for social media management for minor water resources department
Read morePre-requisites for contractors
Official indian railways e-procurement notice: pre-requisites for contractors
Read moreof your Industry type