Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
✈️ Airports Authority Of India (Aai) Under The Ministry Of Civil Aviation Is Seeking Proposals For Customized Amc/Cmc Services For Pre Owned Products, Specifically For Amc Ups, Delta, And Annual Maintenance Contracts. 🔧🔋 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: May 24, 2024, 2:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In Maintaining And Servicing Pre Owned Aviation Equipment Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Approach, Experience, And Competitive Pricing. Keywords: Airports Authority Of India, Amc Ups, Delta, Annual Maintenance Contract, Pre Owned Products, Aviation Equipment, Government Tender, Service Proposal| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products Amc Ups; Delta; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc); Quar
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4910828 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 03, 2024 22:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/05/2024
Expired 834 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GOGA IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
299786
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Ajay Mishra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation:
Airports Authority Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DKUMAR AND COMPANY | 23-05-2024 16:51:21 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | GOGA IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-05-2024 11:47:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MINDIA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-05-2024 23:56:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | OTROLIGHT GLOBAL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-05-2024 11:24:39 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOGA IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - AMC UPS; DELTA; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Quar | 299786.00 | L1 |
| 2 | OTROLIGHT GLOBAL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - AMC UPS; DELTA; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Quar | 310000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - AMC UPS; DELTA; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Quarterly; No | Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products | 2 | ₹ 299786.000 |