Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏊♂️ Procurement Bid Invitation: Repair/Maintenance Of Water Supply & Electrical Systems At Af Station Sarsawa 🔧💧 The E In C Branch Of Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Repair/Maintenance Of Water Supply, Swimming Pool Pumps, And Other Connected Items, As Well As The Repair/Replacement Of Internal Electric Wiring, Light Fittings, And Fixtures In The Technical Area At Air Force Station Sarsawa Under Ge(af) Sarsawa. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 13, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Emd: Inr 99920 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Expertise And Experience To Undertake The Specified Repair And Maintenance Works. Bids Should Encompass Detailed Technical Specifications, Methodologies, Pricing, And Timelines For Project Completion. Keywords: Repair/Maintenance, Water Supply, Swimming Pool Pumps, Electrical Systems, Air Force Station Sarsawa, Military Engineer Services, Central Government Tender, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
8123/Sar 16/2023 24 Repair/Maint Of Water Supply, Swimming Pool Pumps And Other Connected Items At Af Stn Sarsawa And Repair/Replacement Of Internal Electric Wiring, Light Fitting And Fixtures In Technical Area At Af Stn Sarsawa Under Ge (Af) Sarsawa
|
| Description |
Repair/Maint Of Water Supply, Swimming Pool Pumps And Other Connected Items At Af Stn Sarsawa And Repair/Replacement Of Internal Electric Wiring, Light Fitting And Fixtures In Technical Area At Af Stn Sarsawa Under Ge (Af) Sarsawa
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_643108_1 |
|
Reference Number |
8123/SAR-16/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 99920 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GE(AF) SARSAWA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=726019 |
| Start Date | April 06, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/04/2024
Expired 876 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Development of park at kasal shetty park (continued work) and repair work at ganji veerappa swimming pool premises under the circumstances of davangere city corporation.
Development of park at kasal shetty park (continued work) and repair work at ganji veerappa swimming pool premises under the circumstances of davangere city corporation.
Read moreRepair/maint of internal wiring alongwith accessories, led fittings, mcbs, dbs including repair to acs/desert coolers at dgqa badarpur under ge (af) tughlakabad
Repair/maint of internal wiring alongwith accessories, led fittings, mcbs, dbs including repair to acs/desert coolers at dgqa badarpur under ge (af) tughlakabad
Read more8123/sar-16/2023-24 repair replacement of internal electric wiring light fitting and fixtures in technical area at af stn sarsawa under ge (af) sarsawa
Repair replacement of internal electric wiring light fitting and fixtures in technical area at af stn sarsawa under ge (af) sarsawa
Read more8123/sar-64/2023-24 repair/maint to e/m installations at af stn sarsawa under ge (af) sarsawa
Repair/maint to e/m installations at af stn sarsawa under ge (af) sarsawa
Read more8122/sar-56/2022-23 repair/maint of water supply, swimming pool pumps and other connected items af stn sarsawa under ge (af) sarsawa
Repair/maint of water supply, swimming pool pumps and other connected items af stn sarsawa under ge (af) sarsawa
Read more8123/sar-77/2023-24 provn of meditation / yoga centre at af stn sarsawa under ge (af) sarsawa
Provn of meditation / yoga centre at af stn sarsawa under ge (af) sarsawa
Read more8125/sar-t-04/2025-26 repair/maint of water supply, swimming pool pumps and other connected items at af stn sarsawa under ge (af) sarsawa
Repair/maint of water supply, swimming pool pumps and other connected items at af stn sarsawa under ge (af) sarsawa
Read more8123/sar-60/2023-24 repair/ replacement to lt panels, apfc panels and other connected items af stn sarsawa under ge (af) sarsawa
Repair/ replacement to lt panels, apfc panels and other connected items af stn sarsawa under ge (af) sarsawa
Read more8123/sar-60/2023-24 repair/ replacement to lt panels, apfc panels and other connected items af stn sarsawa under ge (af) sarsawa
Repair/ replacement to lt panels, apfc panels and other connected items af stn sarsawa under ge (af) sarsawa
Read more8123/sar-17/2023-24 repair/ maint to fans (celling, exhaust, wall,pedestal) geyser and electric meter at af stn sarsawa under ge (af) sarsawa
Repair/ maint to fans (celling, exhaust, wall,pedestal) geyser and electric meter at af stn sarsawa under ge (af) sarsawa
Read moreof your Industry type