Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Conditioner 2 Ton Split With Complete Installation,Automatic Voltage Stabilizer,External Unit S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3870933 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 26, 2023 12:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1097 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Apex Enterprises | - | 01-09-2023 15:42:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES | - | 02-09-2023 15:05:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | FAIR DEAL SALES CORPORATION | - | 31-08-2023 16:46:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | JASS & CO | - | 04-09-2023 12:24:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MALHOTRA ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LTD | - | 04-09-2023 00:50:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | TULSI ENTERPRISE | - | 02-09-2023 23:42:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FAIR DEAL SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : Air conditioner 2 ton split with complete installation,Automatic voltage stabilizer,External unit s | 199405.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Apex Enterprises | Item Categories : Air conditioner 2 ton split with complete installation,Automatic voltage stabilizer,External unit s | 206750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Air conditioner 2 ton split with complete installation,Automatic voltage stabilizer,External unit s | 215400.00 | L3 |