Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π‘οΈ Procurement Bid Invitation For Defence Electronics π‘οΈ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specialized Defence Electronics Components: π§ Motorola Cable π Volume Knob π Channel Selector Knob π Libra Battery Jammer π« Libra Mail Connector π Bid Submission Deadline: June 26, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Cable Motorola, Volume Knob, Channel Selector Knob, Libra Battery Jammer, Libra Mail Connector, Defence Electronics, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cable Motorola,Knob Volume,Knob Channel Selector,Libra Battery Jammer,Libra Mail Connector
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5013884 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 05, 2024 16:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2024
Expired 802 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI TRADING AND SUPPLY | - | 25-06-2024 11:17:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | n k enterprises | - | 26-06-2024 10:23:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NAVIN ENTERPRISES | - | 25-06-2024 10:10:20 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NAVIN ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CABLE MOTOROLA,KNOB VOLUME,KNOB CHANNEL SELECTOR,LIBRA BATTERY JAMMER,LIBRA MAIL CONNECTOR | 43382.70 | L1 |
| 2 | n k enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CABLE MOTOROLA,KNOB VOLUME,KNOB CHANNEL SELECTOR,LIBRA BATTERY JAMMER,LIBRA MAIL CONNECTOR | 46575.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BALAJI TRADING AND SUPPLY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CABLE MOTOROLA,KNOB VOLUME,KNOB CHANNEL SELECTOR,LIBRA BATTERY JAMMER,LIBRA MAIL CONNECTOR | 47430.00 | L3 |