Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Automotive Components 🚗 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specific Automotive Components For Lv7 Tata Vehicles. 🚙 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 1:00 Pm Essential Components Include: Clutch Booster Lv7 Stln Clutch Cyl Lv7 T 815 Master Cyl Lv7 Stln Shaft Assy Left Side Lv7 Tata Linear Actuator Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Automotive Components, Lv7 Tata, Clutch Booster, Clutch Cylinder, Master Cylinder, Shaft Assembly, Linear Actuator, Defence Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Clutch Booster Lv7 Stln,Clutch Cyl Lv7 T 815,Master Cyl Lv7 Stln,Shaft Assy Left Side Lv7 Tata,Line
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5073543 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 21, 2024 18:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 786 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRAR TRADERS | - | 12-07-2024 12:06:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SEHAJ ENTERPRISES | - | 12-07-2024 10:48:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SILICON COMPUTERS | - | 12-07-2024 12:10:45 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SEHAJ ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLUTCH BOOSTER LV7 STLN,CLUTCH CYL LV7 T 815,MASTER CYL LV7 STLN,SHAFT ASSY LEFT SIDE LV7 TATA,LINE | 29229.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BRAR TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : CLUTCH BOOSTER LV7 STLN,CLUTCH CYL LV7 T 815,MASTER CYL LV7 STLN,SHAFT ASSY LEFT SIDE LV7 TATA,LINE | 31820.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SILICON COMPUTERS (MII) | Item Categories : CLUTCH BOOSTER LV7 STLN,CLUTCH CYL LV7 T 815,MASTER CYL LV7 STLN,SHAFT ASSY LEFT SIDE LV7 TATA,LINE | 34360.00 | L3 |